New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for September 2011
search

B’nai Mitzva for September 2011

RYANN UNGER

RYANN UNGER, daughter of Suzanne and Marc Unger of Livingston, Sept. 3 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

GARRETT MEINHARDT

GARRETT MEINHARDT, son of Elena and Edward Meinhardt of Livingston, Sept. 3 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SETH BILKIS

SETH BILKIS, son of Hilary and Michael Bilkis of Rockaway, Sept. 3 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

JOSHUA ZYMET

JOSHUA ZYMET, son of Debbie and Howard Zymet of Livingston, Sept. 10 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

REBECCA WOLF

REBECCA WOLF, daughter of Jennifer and Alan Wolf of Maplewood, Sept. 10 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ETHAN SMITH

ETHAN SMITH, son of Gena and Lee Smith of Maplewood, Sept. 10 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JASON SCHWEIZER

JASON SCHWEIZER, son of Heather and Michael Schweizer of Rockaway, Sept. 10 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

RUBY SCHECHNER

RUBY SCHECHNER, daughter of June and Michael Schechner of Short Hills, Sept. 10 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

ETHAN RAMER

ETHAN RAMER, son of Amy and Michael Ramer of Livingston, Sept. 10 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

DANIEL POMPER

DANIEL POMPER, son of Rayna and Marc Pomper of South Orange, Sept. 10 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ROSE MORRISEY

ROSE MORRISEY, daughter of Wendy Boudreau and Michael Morrissey of Far Hills, Sept. 10 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JOSEPH MORRISEY

JOSEPH MORRISEY, son of Wendy Boudreau and Michael Morrissey of Far Hills, Sept. 10 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

COLIN MORRISEY

COLIN MORRISEY, son of Wendy Boudreau and Michael Morrissey of Far Hills, Sept. 10 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

CHAD LOVENTHAL

CHAD LOVENTHAL, son of Ellen and Scott Loventhal of Livingston, Sept. 10 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ADIN LINK

ADIN LINK, son of Ilyse and John Link of Rutherford, Sept. 10 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

HARRISON KERN

HARRISON KERN, son of Linda and Richard Rumack of Randolph, Sept. 10 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

NATALIE KATCHEN

NATALIE KATCHEN, daughter of Robin and Harold Katchen of Randolph, Sept. 10 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

LILLIE HEYMAN

LILLIE HEYMAN, daughter of Marjorie and Peter Heyman of Florham Park, Sept. 10 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

RACHEL HALATIN

RACHEL HALATIN, daughter of Andrea and Mark Halatin of Pine Brook, Sept. 10 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JONATHAN GREENBERG

JONATHAN GREENBERG, son of Beth and James Greenberg of West Orange, Sept. 10 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

MADELINE FRANKEL

MADELINE FRANKEL, daughter of Jill and Jeff Frankel of Randolph, Sept. 10 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

REBECCA ENGEL

REBECCA ENGEL, daughter of Elissa and Craig Engel, of Rockaway, Sept. 10 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

CARLY DASH

CARLY DASH, daughter of Barri and Adam Dash of Montville, Sept. 10 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

MACKENZIE BROWER

MACKENZIE BROWER, son of Donna and Doug Brower of Livingston, Sept. 10 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

DESIREE BROWER

DESIREE BROWER, daughter of Donna and Doug Brower of Livingston, Sept. 10 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

ROBERT ARONSON

ROBERT ARONSON, son of Shannon and Jonathan Aronson of Short Hills, Sept. 10 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SETH GLEANER

SETH GLEANER, son of Leslie and David Gleaner of West Orange, Sept. 5 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

VICTORIA ANN SERVISS

VICTORIA ANN SERVISS, daughter of Alicia and Kenneth Serviss of Springfield, Sept. 17 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

REBECCA JOY SERVISS

REBECCA JOY SERVISS, daughter of Alicia and Kenneth Serviss of Springfield, Sept. 17 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

PAMELA WILDSTEIN

PAMELA WILDSTEIN, daughter of Eileen and Brian Wildstein of Randolph, Sept. 17 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

EMILY SUPRON

EMILY SUPRON, daughter of Wendy and Gregory Supron of Bernardsville, Sept. 17 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

FALYN STEMPLER

FALYN STEMPLER, daughter of Gina and Larry Stempler of Livingston, Sept. 17 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JANE SHEEDY

JANE SHEEDY, daughter of Alice Greenberg-Sheedy and Matthew Sheedy of South Orange, Sept. 17 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

ELISABETH SCHIFRIN

ELISABETH SCHIFRIN, daughter of Susan Yu and Matthew Schifrin of Montclair, Sept. 17 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JESSICA ROTH

JESSICA ROTH, daughter of Mindy and David Roth of Livingston, Sept. 17 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MAXWELL MCCAULEY

MAXWELL MCCAULEY, son of Fawn and Jim McCauley of Livingston, Sept. 17 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

EMILY MATTLIN

EMILY MATTLIN, daughter of Laura and Jay Mattlin of Millburn, Sept. 17 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ADAM KLEIN

ADAM KLEIN, son of Karen and Michael Klein of Madison, Sept. 17 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JENNIFER KATZ

JENNIFER KATZ, daughter of Sherrie and David Katz of South Orange, Sept. 17 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

RACHEL KARGER

RACHEL KARGER, daughter of Caryn and Scott Karger of Morris Plains, Sept. 17 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

EMILY INCLEDON

EMILY INCLEDON, daughter of Dorothy and John Incledon of Randolph, Sept. 17 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

CASSANDRA INCLEDON

CASSANDRA INCLEDON, daughter of Dorothy and John Incledon of Randolph, Sept. 17 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

GABRIELLE GRILLO

GABRIELLE GRILLO, daughter of Tamar and Jack Grillo of Livingston, Sept. 17 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

RACHEL COHEN

RACHEL COHEN, daughter of Sharon and Neal Cohen of Rockaway, Sept. 17 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

JORDAN COHEN

JORDAN COHEN, son of Sharon and Neal Cohen of Rockaway, Sept. 17 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

REMY BOYER

REMY BOYER, daughter of Amy and Andrew Boyer of Pine Brook, Sept. 17 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SAMUEL BERKLEY

SAMUEL BERKLEY, son of Susan and Mark Berkley of Maplewood, Sept. 17 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

EMILY COHEN

EMILY COHEN, daughter of Amy and Larry Cohen of Fanwood, Sept. 24 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

JACK SPIEGLER

JACK SPIEGLER, son of Shari and Bruce Spiegler of Livingston, Sept. 24 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ARINN SHULMAN

ARINN SHULMAN, daughter of Candi Samansky and Ken Shulman of Livingston, Sept. 24 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

LILY SCHER

LILY SCHER, daughter of Susan Ochs Scher and Brad Scher of Livingston, Sept. 24 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JACOB ROSENSTEIN

JACOB ROSENSTEIN, son of Randi and Seth Rosenstein of Flanders, Sept. 24 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

BENJAMIN REICHMAN

BENJAMIN REICHMAN, son of Susan and Ed Reichman of Maplewood, Sept. 24 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

WILLIAM PHILLIPS

WILLIAM PHILLIPS, son of Deborah and Allan Phillips of Short Hills, Sept. 24 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

JORDANA LEVINE

JORDANA LEVINE, daughter of Alan Levine and Fred Shaw of South Orange, Sept. 24 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel.

JARED KIRSCH

JARED KIRSCH, son of Doreen and Harris Kirsch of Livingston, Sept. 24 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

HANNAH GELBAND

HANNAH GELBAND, daughter of Susan and Craig Gelband of Ledgewood, Sept. 24 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

HENRY GARDNER

HENRY GARDNER, son of Amy Simon and Joseph Gardner of West Orange, Sept. 24 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JULIA FORMAN

JULIA FORMAN, daughter of Dalit and Eugene Forman of Randolph, Sept. 24 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

ARI FLEISIG

ARI FLEISIG, son of Randi Cohen and Jeffrey Fleisig of West Orange, Sept. 24 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JULIA CLAYTON

JULIA CLAYTON, daughter of Carol Friedman and Robert Clayton of Rockaway, Sept. 24 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

ELIZABETH CLAYTON

ELIZABETH CLAYTON, daughter of Carol Friedman and Robert Clayton of Rockaway, Sept. 24 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

SOPHIA BLAKE

SOPHIA BLAKE, daughter of Richele and Lawrence Blake of Pine Brook, Sept. 24 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

EMILY BINDER

EMILY BINDER, daughter of Sherrie and Jeff Binder of Warren, Sept. 24 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

AMY ALBIN

AMY ALBIN, daughter of Mary Ellen and Alan Albin of Morris Plains, Sept. 24 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

read more:
comments