New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for October 2014
search

B’nai Mitzva for October 2014

SHANE CONNUCK

SHANE CONNUCK, son of Marie and Glenn Connuck of Randolph, Sept. 6 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

OLIVIA SCHAFFER

OLIVIA SCHAFFER, daughter of Julie and Robert Schaffer of New York City, Sept. 13 at Temple Emanu-El, New York City. Olivia is also the granddaughter of Ann and Mel Schaffer of South Orange and Ellen and Stan Salles of New York City, and the great-granddaughter of Vera Schapps of New York City.

DANIEL SIROTA

DANIEL SIROTA, son of Jill and Jonathan Sirota of Short Hills, Sept. 20 at the Chai Center, Short Hills.

ETHAN ASH

ETHAN ASH, son of Sharron and Jeffrey Ash of Mountain Lakes, Sept. 27 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

MORGAN GLASSMAN

MORGAN GLASSMAN, daughter of Leanne and Brad Glassman of Livingston, Sept. 27 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

NOAH MINSKY

NOAH MINSKY, son of Tammy and Michael Minsky of Livingston, Sept. 27 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

SAMANTHA KELLER

SAMANTHA KELLER, daughter of Sharon Mass and Richard Keller of Florham Park, Sept. 13 at Congregation Or Ha Lev, Mount Arlington.

ROSE CARROLL

ROSE CARROLL, daughter of Jenny and John Carroll of Martinsville, Sept. 13 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

WILLIAM RUBINSTEIN

WILLIAM RUBINSTEIN, son of Elaine and Kenneth Rubinstein of Somerset, Sept. 13 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

JESSICA CARRIERI

JESSICA CARRIERI, daughter of Dr. Susan Barasch and Dr. David Carrieri of Green Brook, Sept. 20 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

LAUREN BROSEKER

LAUREN BROSEKER, daughter of Debra and Robert Broseker of Morristown, Oct. 11 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

SERENA DOLCE

SERENA DOLCE, daughter of Deborah Pollinger-Dolce of Mendham and Mark Dolce of Budd Lake, Oct. 11 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

SOPHIE DRESKIN

SOPHIE DRESKIN, daughter of Judy and Stephen Dreskin of Randolph, Oct. 11 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

MATTHEW FEIT

MATTHEW FEIT, son of Staci and Scott Feit of Livingston, Oct. 11 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

ALEXA GOULD

ALEXA GOULD, daughter of Mindy Gould of Livingston and Jeffrey Gould of Long Branch, Oct. 11 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MACY KATZ

MACY KATZ, daughter of Sheryl and Matt Katz of Short Hills, Oct. 11 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

HARRISON KEIM

HARRISON KEIM, son of Gail and Daniel Keim of Livingston, Oct. 11 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

NICHOLAS KLIMENT

NICHOLAS KLIMENT, son of Jane Randel and Charles Kliment of Maplewood, Oct. 11 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CHLOE NEUMAN

CHLOE NEUMAN, daughter of Allison and Ken Neuman of Basking Ridge, Oct. 11 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

DANIEL OXMAN

DANIEL OXMAN, son of Alison and Michael Oxman of South Orange, Oct. 11 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ETHAN SAIA

ETHAN SAIA, son of Allison and Charles Saia of Mountainside, Oct. 11 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

JOSH SEGAL

JOSH SEGAL, son of Stephanie and Dr. Robert Segal of Warren, Oct. 11 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

MARLY WEISS

MARLY WEISS, daughter of Jennifer and Glenn Weiss of Randolph, Oct. 11 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

GILLIAN WOLF

GILLIAN WOLF, daughter of Ronna and Marc Wolf of North Caldwell, Oct. 11 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JORDAN GODFREY

JORDAN GODFREY, son of Mara and Glenn Godfrey of Montville, Oct. 12 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

RAQUEL SHAPIRO

RAQUEL SHAPIRO, daughter of Jill and Robert Shapiro of Springfield, Oct. 12 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

LORRIN STONE

LORRIN STONE, son of Mallory and Michael Stone of Pine Brook, Oct. 12 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

EITAN JOSELOW GERSTLE

EITAN JOSELOW GERSTLE, son of Rabbi Deborah Joselow and Brad Gerstle of Westfield, Aug. 30 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MAYA SCHWARTZMAN

MAYA SCHWARTZMAN, daughter of Natalie and Yan Schwartzman of Scotch Plains, Aug. 30 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MATTHEW BRADEN SIROTY

MATTHEW BRADEN SIROTY, son of Jill and David Siroty of Westfield, Sept. 1 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SAMANTHA GRANIZO

SAMANTHA GRANIZO, daughter of Robyn Silverman-Granizo and Frank Granizo of Scotch Plains, Sept. 6 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ANDREW RITTMAN

ANDREW RITTMAN, son of Venessa and Scott Rittman of Mountainside, Sept. 6 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

NOAH ZACHARY STAPLE

NOAH ZACHARY STAPLE, son of Ellen and Andrew Staple of Scotch Plains, Sept. 6 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

TALIA CARLYN GOLD

TALIA CARLYN GOLD, daughter of Elynne and Ronen Gold of Westfield, Sept. 13 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JAKE PLATTMAN

JAKE PLATTMAN, son of Robin and Stephen Plattman of Berkeley Heights, Sept. 13 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

PAIGE MORGAN RADICE

PAIGE MORGAN RADICE, daughter of Marla and Rick Radice of Westfield, Sept. 13 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JASPER MICHAEL LEMBERG

JASPER MICHAEL LEMBERG, son of Jamie and Marc Lemberg of Westfield, Sept. 20 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SOFIA HANNAH LEMBERG

SOFIA HANNAH LEMBERG, daughter of Jamie and Marc Lemberg of Westfield, Sept. 20 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

TIA LEMBERG

TIA LEMBERG, daughter of Jamie and Marc Lemberg of Westfield, Sept. 20 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

AMANDA HOPE RADICK

AMANDA HOPE RADICK, daughter of Amy and Jonathan Radick of Mountainside, Sept. 27 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

RACHEL ROTHENBERG

RACHEL ROTHENBERG, daughter of Christine and Brad Rothenberg of Westfield, Sept. 27 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SYDNEY FISHMAN

SYDNEY FISHMAN, daughter of Robin and Nathan Fishman of North Caldwell, Oct. 18 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

SAM KOFMAN

SAM KOFMAN, son of Harold Kofman of Morristown, Oct. 18 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

JOSHUA NELSON

JOSHUA NELSON, son of Meryl and Larry Nelson of Parsippany, Oct. 18 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

JOSH GOLIN

JOSH GOLIN, son of Mindy and Keith Golin of Livingston, Oct. 18 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SAMANTHA GOLIN

SAMANTHA GOLIN, daughter of Mindy and Keith Golin of Livingston, Oct. 18 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SAMANTHA MILLER

SAMANTHA MILLER, daughter of Sherry and Andrew Miller of Livingston, Oct. 18 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

NINA MORRIS

NINA MORRIS, daughter of Tina and Marc Morris of Green Brook, Oct. 18 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

JAREN BIRNBAUM

JAREN BIRNBAUM, son of Jane and Steven Birnbaum of Montville, Oct. 18 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SHANE SCHWARTZ

SHANE SCHWARTZ, son of Pamela and Andrew Schwartz of Springfield, Oct. 18 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

NOAH PERRY

NOAH PERRY, son of Jane and Todd Perry of Maplewood, Oct. 18 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JILLIAN FISHBACK

JILLIAN FISHBACK, daughter of Breena and Jed Fishback of South Orange, Oct. 18 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

DANIELLE BUCH

DANIELLE BUCH, daughter of Karen and Michael Buch of Randolph, Oct. 18 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

SAMANTHA WEINERMAN

SAMANTHA WEINERMAN, daughter of Kelly and David Weinerman of Randolph, Oct. 18 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

ALEX HELLNER

ALEX HELLNER, son of Marla and Oren Hellner of Livingston, Oct. 19 at the Synagogue of the Suburban Torah Center, Livingston.

read more:
comments