New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for October 2011
search

B’nai Mitzva for October 2011

JACOB TEJADA

JACOB TEJADA, son of Jill and Ralph Tejada of Livingston, Oct. 1 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

GABRIELLA TEJADA

GABRIELLA TEJADA, daughter of Jill and Ralph Tejada of Livingston, Oct. 1 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

CARLYE PASKOW

CARLYE PASKOW, daughter of Jacqueline Paskow of Montville, Oct. 1 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JUSTIN MELNICK

JUSTIN MELNICK, son of Michelle and Gregg Melnick of Livingston, Oct. 1 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

JACOB LANGBERG

JACOB LANGBERG, son of Karen and Rick Langberg of Livingston, Oct. 1 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

JACK LANGBERG

JACK LANGBERG, son of Susan and Glenn Langberg of Short Hills, Oct. 1 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CAROLYN FOX

CAROLYN FOX, daughter of Lisa and Adam Fox of Short Hills, Oct. 6 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

ALEXANDER KARPEN

ALEXANDER KARPEN, son of Jeri and Michael Karpen of Livingston, Oct. 15 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

STEVEN KARBACHINSKIY

STEVEN KARBACHINSKIY, son of Irina and Michael Karbachinskiy of Randolph, Oct. 15 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

MARLEIGH FRIEDMAN

MARLEIGH FRIEDMAN, daughter of Jill Kingsly and Robert Friedman of Short Hills, Oct. 15 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ALISON FLEISCHMAN

ALISON FLEISCHMAN, daughter of Heidi and Edward Fleischman of Morristown, Oct. 15 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

MEREDITH FEINSTEIN

MEREDITH FEINSTEIN, daughter of Sheryl and Andrew Feinstein of Montville, Oct. 15 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SAM DOROW

SAM DOROW, son of Miriam Chilton and Joel Dorow of Montclair, Oct. 15 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

SIMONE BOBROW

SIMONE BOBROW, daughter of Madeline and Howard Bobrow of Randolph, Oct. 15 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

COREY BENSON

COREY BENSON, son of Jodi and Stuart Benson of Montville, Oct. 15 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

MELANIE ALBERT

MELANIE ALBERT, daughter of Hilary and Howard Albert of Short Hills, Oct. 15 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

MADELYN SASSOON

MADELYN SASSOON, daughter of Jeff and Patricia Sassoon of Scotch Plains, Sept. 24 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ALEXANDER JACOB FRISCH

ALEXANDER JACOB FRISCH, son of Amy Flax and Howard Frisch of Westfield, Sept. 24 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MADISON BROOKE BANKER

MADISON BROOKE BANKER, daughter of Jennifer and Dr. Joseph Banker of Scotch Plains, Sept. 24 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ENJAMIN NORTON

ENJAMIN NORTON, son of Amy and Stephen Norton of Westfield, Sept. 17 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ALEXANDER JACOB GOLD

ALEXANDER JACOB GOLD, son of Dr. Yan Ni and Dr. Stephen Gold of Westfield, Sept. 17 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ALISON BETH ZIMMERMAN

ALISON BETH ZIMMERMAN, daughter of Ellen and Dr. Joshua Zimmerman of Scotch Plains, Sept. 10 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MADELEINE RAE ROSENTHAL

MADELEINE RAE ROSENTHAL, daughter of Abbe and Robert Rosenthal of Westfield, Sept. 10 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MADELINE BERRY

MADELINE BERRY, daughter of Julie and Ben Berry of Westfield, Sept. 10 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

TREVOR MICHAEL RITTMAN

TREVOR MICHAEL RITTMAN, son of Venessa and Scott Rittman of Mountainside, Sept. 3 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

RACHEL GESKIN

RACHEL GESKIN, daughter of Alla and Mikhail Geskin of Westfield, Sept. 3 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

GABRIEL ANDREW DIAMOND

GABRIEL ANDREW DIAMOND, son of Susan and Steve Diamond of Westfield, Sept. 3 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JACLYN ROSE YOSELEVICH

JACLYN ROSE YOSELEVICH, daughter of Theresa and Gerald Yoselevich of Union, Aug. 27 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ZACHARY FREEMAN

ZACHARY FREEMAN, son of Marla and Lawrence Freeman of Springfield, Oct. 15 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

LYDIA SIMON

LYDIA SIMON, daughter of Susan Norkin and Brian Simon of Millburn, Oct. 15 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

COOPER SELIGSON

COOPER SELIGSON, son of Stacey and Jonathan Seligson of Randolph, Oct. 15 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

BLAKE SAPERSTEIN

BLAKE SAPERSTEIN, daughter of Gabi and Craig Saperstein of Livingston, Oct. 15 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JORDAN PRESSEL

JORDAN PRESSEL, son of Dina and David Pressel of Maplewood, Oct. 15 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

HANNAH O’HALLORAN

HANNAH O’HALLORAN, daughter of Amy Neigeborn and Paul O’Halloran of Glen Ridge, Oct. 15 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

EMILY O’HALLORAN

EMILY O’HALLORAN, daughter of Amy Neigeborn and Paul O’Halloran of Glen Ridge, Oct. 15 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JAMIE LOWENSTEIN

JAMIE LOWENSTEIN, son of Debbie and Lucas Lowenstein of Mountain Lakes, Oct. 15 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

SYDNEY STEINER

SYDNEY STEINER, daughter of Hildie and Daniel Steiner of Randolph, Oct. 22 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

IAN SCHRAMM

IAN SCHRAMM, son of Neal and Hollye Schramm of Randolph, Oct. 22 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JASON ROSSELL

JASON ROSSELL, son of Gina and Roman Rossell of Livingston, Oct. 22 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ARIELLE ROSENBERG

ARIELLE ROSENBERG, daughter of Julie and Jacob Rosenberg of Morris Plains, Oct. 22 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

HANNAH RATNER

HANNAH RATNER, daughter of Pamela Erens and Jonathan Ratner of Maplewood, Oct. 22 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

JUSTINE MURRAY

JUSTINE MURRAY, daughter of Joan Bedrin and Brian Murray of Denville, Oct. 22 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

REBECCA MARKS

REBECCA MARKS, daughter of Ava and Gary Marks of Randolph, Oct. 22 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

MAX MAIDENBERG

MAX MAIDENBERG, son of Rebecca and Marc Maidenberg of South Orange, Oct. 22 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

MICHAEL LINDER

MICHAEL LINDER, son of Laurie and Robert Linder of Parsippany, Oct. 22 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

JOSHUA KARP

JOSHUA KARP, son of Marlo and Scott Karp of Towaco, Oct. 22 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

TAYLOR HERBERT

TAYLOR HERBERT, daughter of Carol and Richard Herbert of Mendham, Oct. 22 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

EVA HANAN

EVA HANAN, daughter of Mary and Eric Hanan of Glen Ridge, Oct. 22 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JASON DIVINEY

JASON DIVINEY, son of Andrea and Chris Diviney of Livingston, Oct. 22 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

REBECCA CONNELLY

REBECCA CONNELLY, daughter of Amy and Christopher Connelly of Short Hills, Oct. 22 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

DANIELLA ALTER

DANIELLA ALTER, daughter of Helen and Gery Alter of Livingston, Oct. 22 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JOELLE GROSS

JOELLE GROSS, daughter of Amy and Todd Gross of North Caldwell, Oct. 15 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

read more:
comments