New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for November 2017
search

B’nai Mitzva for November 2017

BENJAMIN CHAPLICK

BENJAMIN CHAPLICK, son of Jayne and Craig Chaplick of Morristown, Oct. 28 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

ETHAN KHAN

ETHAN KHAN, son of Bonnie and Ridwan Khan of Montclair, Oct. 28 at Temple Sholom, Cedar Grove.

NOAH MARCUS

NOAH MARCUS, son of Randi and Bruce Marcus of Livingston, Oct. 28 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JOSHUA RADIN

JOSHUA RADIN, son of Melissa and Mike Radin of Livingston, Oct. 28 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

LIAM ROBBINS

LIAM ROBBINS, son of Cheryl Goren Robins and Richard Robins of Short Hills, Oct. 28 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

PAIGE SCHACHTEL

PAIGE SCHACHTEL, daughter of Debbi and James Schachtel of North Caldwell, Oct. 28 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

MAYA SCHULMAN

MAYA SCHULMAN, daughter of Dara Horn and Brendan Schulman of Short Hills, Oct. 28 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ETHAN UNGER

ETHAN UNGER, son of Eileen and Jeffrey Unger of Basking Ridge, Oct. 28 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

SARAH UNGER

SARAH UNGER, daughter of Eileen and Jeffrey Unger of Basking Ridge, Oct. 28 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

RACHEL USATINE

RACHEL USATINE, daughter of Shoshana Schiff and Warren Usatine of Montville, Oct. 28 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JONAH WOLPOV

JONAH WOLPOV, son of Pamela Wolpov of Maplewood, Oct. 28 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CONNOR LOUIS CELL

CONNOR LOUIS CELL, son of Lauren and Paul Cell, Oct. 28 at Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown, Pa. 

EVAN MICHAEL VISTOSO

EVAN MICHAEL VISTOSO, son of Jennifer and Francisco Vistoso, Nov. 4 at Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown, Pa. 

ETHAN KUPERMAN

ETHAN KUPERMAN, son of Jennifer and Scott Kuperman of Springfield, Oct. 7 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

ALLISON KLEIN

ALLISON KLEIN, daughter of Mindy and Dan Klein of Springfield, Oct. 28 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

JENNIFER KLEIN

JENNIFER KLEIN, daughter of Mindy and Dan Klein of Springfield, Oct. 28 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

DANIELLE COGAN

DANIELLE COGAN, daughter of Elizabeth and Jonathan Cogan of Randolph, Nov. 4 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

ALEXANDER ROTHSCHILD DOUAIHY

ALEXANDER ROTHSCHILD DOUAIHY, son of Ami Rothschild of New York and grandson of David Rothschild of Millburn, Nov. 4 at Hebrew Union College in New York.

ELIZABETH EPSTEIN

ELIZABETH EPSTEIN, daughter of Michelle and David Epstein of Livingston, Nov. 4 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JOSHUA FREIHEITER

JOSHUA FREIHEITER, son of Sue and John Freiheiter of Randolph, Nov. 4 at Adath Shalom, Parsippany.

MATTHEW GETZOFF

MATTHEW GETZOFF, son of Stefanie and Rich Getzoff of Warren, Nov. 4 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

RYAN GETZOFF

RYAN GETZOFF, son of Stefanie and Rich Getzoff of Warren, Nov. 4 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

RYAN HIRSCH

RYAN HIRSCH, son of Kristen and Scott Hirsch of Glen Ridge, Nov. 4 at Temple Sholom, Cedar Grove.

CAMERON LANDAU

CAMERON LANDAU, son of Stacy Landau of Montville and David Landau, Nov. 4 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

RICARDO NULMAN

RICARDO NULMAN, son of Michelle and Carlos Nulman of Morristown, Nov. 4 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael. Ricky has volunteered in the Soup Kitchen and at SNAP to help children with special needs succeed in sports, and has collected money for earthquake relief in Mexico.

ETHAN PULLARO

ETHAN PULLARO, son of Michelle and Joseph Pullaro of Madison, Nov. 4 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

PERI SHANDLER

PERI SHANDLER, daughter of Michelle and Adam Shandler of West Orange, Nov. 4 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JESSICA SHERMAN

JESSICA SHERMAN, daughter of Lori and Bruce Sherman of Livingston, Nov. 4 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

TYLER SINETAR

TYLER SINETAR, son of Lisa and Andrew Sinetar of Scotch Plains, Oct. 7 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

RYAN WALDMAN

RYAN WALDMAN, son of Lisa and Adam Waldman of Westfield, Oct. 7 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

DREW DAMESEK

DREW DAMESEK, son of Daniel Damesek of Westfield, Oct. 14 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

AUDREY GABBAI

AUDREY GABBAI, daughter of Tara and David Gabbai of Scotch Plains, Oct. 14 at Temple Emanu-El, Westf

JOSHUA GABBAI

JOSHUA GABBAI, son of Tara and David Gabbai of Scotch Plains, Oct. 14 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JACK ROTHFLEISCH

JACK ROTHFLEISCH, son of Gerri and Jeremy Rothfleisch of Westfield, Oct. 14 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ANDREW ASHINOFF

ANDREW ASHINOFF, son of Stephanie Levine and Craig Ashinoff of Cranford, Oct. 21 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SARA KAPLAN

SARA KAPLAN, daughter of Hillary and Brian Kaplan of Westfield, Oct. 21 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SETH SEIDEN

SETH SEIDEN, son of Sheryl and David Seiden of Westfield, Oct. 21 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JAMIE WEINBERG

JAMIE WEINBERG, daughter of Jessica and David Weinberg of Scotch Plains, Oct. 21 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

AMANDA FRANCIS

AMANDA FRANCIS, daughter of Robert and Janet Francis and granddaughter of Michael and Marjorie Francis, Oct. 28 at Temple B’nai Jeshurun, Short Hills.

SAMANTHA WALDEN

SAMANTHA WALDEN, daughter of Susan and Michael Walden of Scotch Plains, Oct. 28 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

NICHOLAS BAUM

NICHOLAS BAUM, son of Anne and Martin Baum of Glen Ridge, Nov. 11 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

MARINA CHERNIN

MARINA CHERNIN, daughter of Isabella and Daniel Chernin of Livingston, Nov. 11 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ZACHARY DIRINGER

ZACHARY DIRINGER, son of Judy and Jeremy Diringer of Morristown, Nov. 11 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael. Zachary shared his love of music by playing the saxophone for residents of CareOne in Whippany, including at the wedding vow renewal ceremony for two elderly residents.

MAYA FALIKS

MAYA FALIKS, daughter of Amy and Avi Faliks of Livingston, Nov. 11 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

AVA GREEN

AVA GREEN, daughter of Kimberly and Jay Green of Livingston, Nov. 11 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

SAM HARRIS

SAM HARRIS, son of Kristin and Gabe Harris of Maplewood, Nov. 11 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

BRETT ISRALOWITZ

BRETT ISRALOWITZ, son of Daimee Stadler and Stuart Isralowitz of Randolph, Nov. 11 at Adath Shalom, Parsippany.

MAX KRAVITZ

MAX KRAVITZ, son of Elisabeth and Dean Kravitz of Maplewood, Nov. 11 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SAM KRAVITZ

SAM KRAVITZ, son of Elisabeth and Dean Kravitz of Maplewood, Nov. 11 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

KAITLIN ROSSINOW

KAITLIN ROSSINOW, daughter of MarySue and Seth Rossinow of Towaco, Nov. 11 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SAMANTHA SIMON

SAMANTHA SIMON, daughter of Jody Galardi and Daniel Simon of Morristown, Nov. 11 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

SHAILA SPRITZER

SHAILA SPRITZER, daughter of Robyn and Jon Spritzer of North Caldwell, Nov. 11 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell. 

MATTHEW SASS

MATTHEW SASS, son of Susan and Hal Sass of Livingston, Nov. 18 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

ELEYNI BETH SULKIN

ELEYNI BETH SULKIN, daughter of Gail and Marc Sulkin of Morristown, Nov. 18 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael. 

BRENDAN COEN

BRENDAN COEN, son of Debra and Paul Coen of Madison, Nov. 18 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

EDWARD COEN

EDWARD COEN, son of Debra and Paul Coen of Madison, Nov. 18 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

AVA RAPKIN

AVA RAPKIN, daughter of Erin and Jonathan Rapkin of North Caldwell, Nov. 18 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

GILAD SHIFRIN

GILAD SHIFRIN, son of Maya and Joshua Shifrin of West Caldwell, Nov. 19 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

MICHAEL FIERMONTE

MICHAEL FIERMONTE, son of Lisa Cress of Kenilworth, Nov. 19 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

MAX ROTHSCHILD

MAX ROTHSCHILD, son of Shira and Randall Rothschild of Livingston, Nov. 19 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston. 

ANDREW BENSON,

ANDREW BENSON, son of Jason and Jodi Benson of Montville, Nov. 18 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

FIA NATANOV

FIA NATANOV, daughter of Serge and Anna Natanov of Montville, Nov. 19 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SHELLIE LIMSKY

SHELLIE LIMSKY, daughter of Jen and Merick Limsky of Livingston, Nov. 18 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

CHASE SPIEGLER

CHASE SPIEGLER, son of Shari and Bruce Spiegler of Livingston, Nov. 18 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ELIZABETH BLAINE

ELIZABETH BLAINE, daughter of Sarah and Michael Blaine of Montclair, Nov. 18 at Temple Sholom, Cedar Grove.

CLAUDIA NESIN

CLAUDIA NESIN, daughter of Romy and Brian Nesin of South Orange, Nov. 18 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

HALLEY BROOKS

HALLEY BROOKS, daughter of Aimee and David Brooks, Nov. 18 at Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

ALEXANDRA ROSE BYANK

ALEXANDRA ROSE BYANK, daughter of Naomi and Rick Byant of Long Valley, Nov. 25 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael. Alexandra is a puppy raiser for the Seeing Eye, Inc.

ERIC HAY

ERIC HAY, son of Michelle and David Hay of Pine Brook, Nov. 25 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SYDNEY KLEIN

SYDNEY KLEIN, daughter of Julie and Gregg Klein of Livingston, Nov. 25 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MAXWELL NYDICK

MAXWELL NYDICK, son of Beth and Andrew Nydick of Livingston, Nov. 25 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

HANNAH ROTHFELD

HANNAH ROTHFELD, daughter of Michelle Rothfeld of Randolph, Nov. 25 at Adath Shalom, Parsippany.

RACHEL THAILER

RACHEL THAILER, daughter of Ilene and Jay Thailer of Pine Brook, Nov. 25 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.    

read more:
comments