New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for November 2014
search

B’nai Mitzva for November 2014

MATTHEW GERSHMAN

MATTHEW GERSHMAN, son of Janet and David Gershman of Livingston, Oct. 25 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SARAH GERSHMAN

SARAH GERSHMAN, daughter of Janet and David Gershman of Livingston, Oct. 25 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JARED GOLDKLANG

JARED GOLDKLANG, son of Erica and Jeff Goldklang of Warren, Oct. 25 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

ALEXA KORKODILOS

ALEXA KORKODILOS, daughter of Debbie and Emmanuel Korkodilos of East Hanover, Oct. 25 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

SPENCER MILLER

SPENCER MILLER, son of Bari and Mark Miller of Florham Park, Oct. 25 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

IAN NAZMIYAL

IAN NAZMIYAL, son of Padi and Jason Nazmiyal of Montville, Oct. 25 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JEREMY NEWMAN

JEREMY NEWMAN, son of Susan and Richard Newman of Mendham, Oct. 25 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

ANNIE PASTERNAK

ANNIE PASTERNAK, daughter of Rachel Pasternak of Maplewood, Oct. 25 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

RYAN SAURBORN

RYAN SAURBORN, son of Lisa Fellen and Marc Saurborn of Maplewood, Oct. 25 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JOEY SCHACHTEL

JOEY SCHACHTEL, son of Debbi and Jamie Schachtel of North Caldwell, Oct. 25 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

MATTHEW VOGEL

MATTHEW VOGEL, son of Alison Vogel Rosen and David Rosen of Randolph, Oct. 25 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

EMILY HACK

EMILY HACK, daughter of Leslie Hack of Verona, Nov. 1 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

MICHELLE MEDAWAR

MICHELLE MEDAWAR, daughter of Carla Edelstein and Abe Medawar of South Orange, Nov. 1 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ABIGAIL RATNER

ABIGAIL RATNER, daughter of Jennifer Greenberg and Scott Ratner of South Orange, Nov. 1 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CARLY WEISS

CARLY WEISS, daughter of Amy Weiss of Livingston and Craig Weiss of Ringwood, Nov. 1 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

NICHOLAS WINKLER

NICHOLAS WINKLER, son of Joyce Baldinucci and Mark Winkler of South Orange, Nov. 1 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JEREMIAH ZIMMERMAN

JEREMIAH ZIMMERMAN, son of Robert Zimmerman and John Sanders of Succasunna, Nov. 1 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

ANDIE STEINBERG

ANDIE STEINBERG, daughter of Amy and Ira Steinberg of North Caldwell, Nov. 7 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

EMMETT BIKALES

EMMETT BIKALES, son of Edward Bikales of West Orange, Nov. 8 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ZACHARY GOLDMAN

ZACHARY GOLDMAN, son of Tobi and George Goldman of Morristown, Nov. 8 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

AIDAN ELGRABLY

AIDAN ELGRABLY, son of Cindy Elgrably of Springfield, Nov. 8 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

JORDANA LEVINE

JORDANA LEVINE, daughter of Kimberly and Jeffrey Levine of Parsippany, Nov. 8 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

JONAH MEISELS

JONAH MEISELS, son of Lauren and David Meisels of Maplewood, Nov. 8 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CHLOE MENGDEN

CHLOE MENGDEN, daughter of Karen and Paul Mengden of West Orange, Nov. 8 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

BENJAMIN SACHS

BENJAMIN SACHS, son of Jeanne and Andrew Sachs of South Orange, Nov. 8 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

GRACE SCHAPIRO

GRACE SCHAPIRO, daughter of Sarah and John Schapiro of West Orange, Nov. 8 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

BAYLEE SESSLER

BAYLEE SESSLER, daughter of Cheryl and Ira Sessler of Livingston, Nov. 8 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

OLIVER SIMON

OLIVER SIMON, son of Melissa and Mark Simon of Chatham, Nov. 8 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

HANNAH STEPAK

HANNAH STEPAK, daughter of Brenda and Mike Stepak of Randolph, Nov. 8 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

AUDRA STOWERS

AUDRA STOWERS, daughter of Rebecca Feldman and David Stowers of Morristown, Nov. 8 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

AMANDA WEISSMAN

AMANDA WEISSMAN, daughter of Alisa and Eric Weissman of Livingston, Nov. 8 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JUSTIN WILSON

JUSTIN WILSON, son of Kellee and Sacha Wilson of West Orange, Nov. 8 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

BRETT ZELIGSON

BRETT ZELIGSON, son of Jennifer and Andrew Zeligson of West Orange, Nov. 8 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

ALEXA MELNITSKY

ALEXA MELNITSKY, daughter of Lori and Ira Melnitsky of Scotch Plains, Oct. 11 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JESSICA MEGAN ROITMAN

JESSICA MEGAN ROITMAN, daughter of Sharon and Daniel Roitman of Westfield, Oct. 11 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

RACHEL ARIELLE SAXON

RACHEL ARIELLE SAXON, daughter of Jill and Michael Saxon of Westfield, Oct. 11 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ETHAN JACK BERMAN

ETHAN JACK BERMAN, son of Shari and Stuart Berman of Westfield, Oct. 18 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ETAN NICOLAS ZELLER MACLEAN

ETAN NICOLAS ZELLER MACLEAN, son of Susana MacLean and William Zeller of Westfield, Oct. 18 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

RACHEL SYLVIA ZUCKER

RACHEL SYLVIA ZUCKER, daughter of Randi and Jonathan Zucker of Scotch Plains, Oct. 18 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

BENJAMIN ANDREW KAPLAN

BENJAMIN ANDREW KAPLAN, son of Hillary and Brian Kaplan of Westfield, Oct. 25 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JESSICA KARLIN

JESSICA KARLIN, daughter of Keira and Lyle Karlin of Westfield, Oct. 25 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

DAVID LEVIN

DAVID LEVIN, son of Karen and Bruce Levin of Warren, Nov. 1 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

ALICE ALBIN

ALICE ALBIN, daughter of Mary Ellen and Alan Albin of Morris Plains, Nov. 15 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

ERIC GEVARTER

ERIC GEVARTER, son of Lori and Evan Gevarter of Short Hills, Nov. 15 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

NAOMI ESRIG

NAOMI ESRIG, daughter of Dr. Rachel and Dave Esrig of West Orange, Nov. 15 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

LILY KASS

LILY KASS, daughter of Ali and Roger Kass of Rockaway, Nov. 15 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

CARLY LERMAN

CARLY LERMAN, son of Lauren and Michael Lerman of South Orange, Nov. 15 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CHARLES LEWIS

CHARLES LEWIS, son of Christel and Walter Bauer of Morristown, Nov. 15 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

RYAN MOSS

RYAN MOSS, son of Kim and Roger Moss of Montville, Nov. 15 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SAMANTHA MUNK

SAMANTHA MUNK, daughter of Lori and Cary Munk of Livingston, Nov. 15 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

JONAH REISBOARD

JONAH REISBOARD, son of Lisa and Adam Reisboard of Livingston, Nov. 15 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

NICOLE REIZUN

NICOLE REIZUN, daughter of Kelly and Howard Reizun of Livingston, Nov. 15 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

DANIEL SPIELMAN

DANIEL SPIELMAN, son of Amy and Kenneth Spielman of Randolph, Nov. 15 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

SHAYNA TURBIN

SHAYNA TURBIN, daughter of Shari and Roger Turbin of Livingston, Nov. 15 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

COLLIN WILDSTEIN

COLLIN WILDSTEIN, son of Eileen and Brian Wildstein of Randolph, Nov. 15 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

read more:
comments