New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for May 2015
search

B’nai Mitzva for May 2015

EMMA BARRISON

EMMA BARRISON, daughter of Sondra and Dr. Adam Barrison of Watchung, April 25 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

ASHLEY BECKER

ASHLEY BECKER, daughter of Wendy and Andy Becker of Randolph, April 25 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

NATALIE CAINE

NATALIE CAINE, daughter of Stacy and Marc Caine of North Caldwell, April 26 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

DANIEL DICKER

DANIEL DICKER, son of Jennifer and Brian Dicker of Morris Plains, April 25 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

LIBBY EPSTEIN

LIBBY EPSTEIN, daughter of Rona and Matthew Epstein of Randolph, April 25 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

OWEN FURLONG

OWEN FURLONG, son of Amy and Chuck Furlong of Warren, April 25 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

JESSICA GLASS

JESSICA GLASS, daughter of Jennifer and Matthew Glass of South Orange, April 25 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

JAKE GRILLO

JAKE GRILLO, son of Tamar and John Grillo of Livingston, April 25 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

ALEXANDER LEVIN

ALEXANDER LEVIN, son of Beth and Oren Levin of West Orange, April 25 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ADAM LEVINE

ADAM LEVINE, son of Andrea and Scott Levine of Randolph, April 25 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JULIA LEVINE

JULIA LEVINE, daughter of Andrea and Scott Levine of Randolph, April 25 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JOSEPH MILLER

JOSEPH MILLER, son of Yael and Eric Miller of Short Hills, April 25 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

CARSON SHAHRABANI

CARSON SHAHRABANI, son of Donna and David Shahrabani of Livingston, April 25 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ALEC SHERR

ALEC SHERR, son of Ellen Silverstein-Sherr and Leonard Sherr of Livingston, April 25 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

RYAN SIMMONS

RYAN SIMMONS, son of Fran and Michael Simmons of Towaco, April 25 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

DYLAN SPECTOR

DYLAN SPECTOR, son of Erica and Jeffrey Spector of Livingston, April 25 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JACK WALDON

JACK WALDON, son of Christina and Brian Waldon of Maplewood, April 25 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SYDNEY WEINSTEIN

SYDNEY WEINSTEIN, daughter of Wendy and Stephen Weinstein of North Caldwell, April 25 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

BRANDON WOHL

BRANDON WOHL, son of Andrea and Glen Wohl of Springfield, April 25 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

JANNA WOHL

JANNA WOHL, daughter of Andrea and Glen Wohl of Springfield, April 25 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

ABBY SCHREIBER

ABBY SCHREIBER, daughter of Maureen and Steve Schreiber of Pequannock, May 1 at Jewish Congregation of Kinnelon, Pompton Lakes.

RACHEL APPELBAUM

RACHEL APPELBAUM, daughter of Brenda and Todd Appelbaum of Livingston, May 2 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ALYSSA CALDERON

ALYSSA CALDERON, daughter of Marci and Alan Calderon of Springfield, May 2 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

JONATHAN EIGEN

JONATHAN EIGEN, son of Amanda Eigen of South Orange, May 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JONAH GIAT

JONAH GIAT, son of Jessica and David Giat of Livingston, May 2 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

AARON GIBSON

AARON GIBSON, son of Stacey and Allen Gibson of Columbia, May 2 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

MURIEL GIBSON

MURIEL GIBSON, daughter of Stacey and Allen Gibson of Columbia, May 2 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

MATTHEW GONZALEZ

MATTHEW GONZALEZ, son of Sandy and Joseph Gonzalez of Lake Hiawatha, May 2 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

OLIVIA HIRSCH

OLIVIA HIRSCH, daughter of Alice and Larry Hirsch of South Orange, May 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

DYLAN HUFF

DYLAN HUFF, son of Barbara and Alex Huff of North Caldwell, May 2 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

LINDSEY KRAMER

LINDSEY KRAMER, daughter of Debbie and Darren Kramer of Livingston, May 2 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

MAYA KRAUSS

MAYA KRAUSS, daughter of Zsofia Krauss of Maplewood, May 2 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

ERIC LIEBERMAN

ERIC LIEBERMAN, son of Risa and Steven Lieberman of Short Hills, May 2 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

PERI MANOFF

PERI MANOFF, daughter of Amy and Brian Manoff of Randolph, May 2 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

JADA REILLY

JADA REILLY, daughter of Sharon and Bob Reilly of Martinsville, May 2 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

NAOMI ROSS

NAOMI ROSS, daughter of Dawn Ross of Chatham and Bill Ross of Montclair, May 2 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

CHLOE ZITMAN

CHLOE ZITMAN, daughter of Pamela and David Zitman of Warren, May 2 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

LINDSAY ANAN

LINDSAY ANAN, daughter of Jim and Ellie Anan of Livingston, May 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JAYDEN BALTUCH

JAYDEN BALTUCH, daughter of Matthew and Marin Baltuch of Warren, May 9 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

SAM BLOCK

SAM BLOCK, son of Heidi and Jamie Block of Summit, May 9 at Congregation Ohr Shalom/Summit JCC.

SOPHIA COHEN

SOPHIA COHEN, daughter of Michele and Gregory Cohen of Livingston, May 9 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

BRANDON EHLY

BRANDON EHLY, son of Paige and Lee Ehly of Springfield, May 9 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

MIA EIBSCHUTZ

MIA EIBSCHUTZ, daughter of Julie Kravetz of Springfield and Ron Eibschutz of South Orange, May 9 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

ZACHARY ERAS

ZACHARY ERAS, son of Lauren Eras of Montville and Andrew Eras of Wyckoff, May 9 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

RACHEL FRANTZ

RACHEL FRANTZ, daughter of Vivian Gaspar of Morristown, May 9 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

AMELIA GENDEL

AMELIA GENDEL, daughter of Jason and Andrea Gendel of North Caldwell, May 9 at Congregation Agudath Israel of West Essex, Caldwell.

JOSEPH GOTTESMAN

JOSEPH GOTTESMAN, son of Christine and Andy Gottesman of Summit, May 9 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

JOSHUA GREENBERG

JOSHUA GREENBERG, son of Michelle and Warren Greenberg of Livingston, May 9 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

RACHEL LEMONNIER

RACHEL LEMONNIER, daughter of Joseph and Janet LeMonnier of South Orange, May 9 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

ANTHONY LEVINE

ANTHONY LEVINE, son of Frank and Peggy Levine of Warren, May 9 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

JULIE LILIENFELD

JULIE LILIENFELD, daughter of Karen and Gary Lilienfeld of Morristown, May 9 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JOSH MERLIN

JOSH MERLIN, son of Dr. Mark and Beth Merlin of Livingston, May 9 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

ABBIE SCHNEIDER

ABBIE SCHNEIDER, daughter of Stacey and Jessie Schneider of West Orange, May 9 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

ABIGAIL STRUGGER

ABIGAIL STRUGGER, daughter of Bill and Jennifer Strugger of Maplewood, May 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

DANIEL REID CARMINIO

DANIEL REID CARMINIO, son of Andrea and Aldo Carminio of Westfield, April 11 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

HANNAH IVIE RINN

HANNAH IVIE RINN, daughter of Lori and Steven Rinn of Westfield, April 11 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

CHARLOTTE BESS DIAMOND

CHARLOTTE BESS DIAMOND, daughter of Susan and Steve Diamond of Westfield, April 18 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MADELINE BURKE KATZ

MADELINE BURKE KATZ, daughter of Jennifer and Ross Katz of Westfield, April 18 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JARED DANIEL SALTZER

JARED DANIEL SALTZER, son of Patricia and Scott Saltzer of Westfield, April 18 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ETHAN ISAAC AMENT

ETHAN ISAAC AMENT, son of Alexandra and Noah Ament of Westfield, April 19 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

NOAH WADE LIPKIND

NOAH WADE LIPKIND, son of Lani and Eric Lipkind of Westfield, April 19 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MATTHEW STEINBAUM

MATTHEW STEINBAUM, son of Trang Lieu and Gary Steinbaum of Hopatcong, May 15 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

GRACE BRATTER

GRACE BRATTER, daughter of Jean and Phil Bratter of Maplewood, May 16 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

NOLA BRATTER

NOLA BRATTER, daughter of Jean and Phil Bratter of Maplewood, May 16 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ANNA FLEISCHMAN

ANNA FLEISCHMAN, daughter of Heidi and Edward Fleischman of Morristown, May 16 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

JAROD FRIEDMAN

JAROD FRIEDMAN, son of Sheri and Jason Friedman of Short Hills, May 16 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SAMUEL FRIEDMAN

SAMUEL FRIEDMAN, son of Dana and Douglas Friedman of North Caldwell, May 16 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JACOB GOLDSTEIN

JACOB GOLDSTEIN, son of Marci Goldstein of Livingston and Michael Goldstein of West Orange, May 16 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ETHAN HALPERIN

ETHAN HALPERIN, son of Jamie and Andrew Halperin of Maplewood, May 16 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CAROLINE LEHRER

CAROLINE LEHRER, daughter of Amy and Peter Lehrer of Morristown, May 16 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

LUCY PRAGER

LUCY PRAGER, daughter of Karen and Mitch Prager of Livingston, May 16 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

SOPHIE PRAGER

SOPHIE PRAGER, daughter of Karen and Mitch Prager of Livingston, May 16 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

CHLOE SAPERSTEIN

CHLOE SAPERSTEIN, daughter of Gabi and Craig Saperstein of Livingston, May 16 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

GREGORY SEEWALD

GREGORY SEEWALD, son of Dawn and Scott Seewald of Livingston, May 16 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

REBECCA STOCKNOFF

REBECCA STOCKNOFF, daughter of Ann and Michael Stocknoff of Rockaway, May 16 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

RACHEL TAYLOR

RACHEL TAYLOR, daughter of Joni and Brad Taylor of Springfield, May 16 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

PAUL TRILLING

PAUL TRILLING, son of Stacy and Leigh Trilling of Randolph, May 16 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JENNIFER WEISS

JENNIFER WEISS, daughter of Andrea and Craig Weiss of Pine Brook, May 16 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SARAH WHITE

SARAH WHITE, daughter of Stacy and Matt White of Randolph, May 16 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

read more:
comments