New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for May 2014
search

B’nai Mitzva for May 2014

SPENCER BERKOWITZ

SPENCER BERKOWITZ, son of Amy McGovern and Jess Berkowitz of Millburn, March 8 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

BEN BLOOMSTEIN

BEN BLOOMSTEIN, son of Joanne and Steven Bloomstein of Montclair, March 8 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield. Ben is the grandson of Gail Bloomstein of Montville and Marlene and Joel Chaseman of Rockville, Md.

SAMANTHA BREG

SAMANTHA BREG, daughter of Joy and Stephen Breg of Livingston, March 8 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

HUNTER CAPLAN

HUNTER CAPLAN, son of Allison and Jonathan Caplan of Florham Park, March 8 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

DERIAN DOBBS

DERIAN DOBBS, son of Heather and Tim Dobbs of Morristown, March 8 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

REBECCA DUNAIEF

REBECCA DUNAIEF, daughter of Janice Reznick and Daniel Dunaif of Westfield, March 8 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

AMALIA KAMIEN

AMALIA KAMIEN, daughter of Felice Maranz and David Kamien of Livingston, March 8 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

HANNAH MILLER

HANNAH MILLER, daughter of Jennifer and Howard Miller of Rockaway, March 8 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

HEATHER NACHSHEN

HEATHER NACHSHEN, daughter of Rima and Corey Nachshen of Mountain Lakes, March 8 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

MATTHEW ROSENBERG

MATTHEW ROSENBERG, son of Andria and Kenneth Rosenberg of Livingston, March 8 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

DAVID SHEFFET

DAVID SHEFFET, son of Julie and Ethan Sheffet of Roseland, March 8 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

DANA STARK

DANA STARK, daughter of Marnie and Jeff Stark of Randolph, March 8 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JOSHUA ELI WAXMAN

JOSHUA ELI WAXMAN, son of Carol Berman and Richard Waxman of Livingston, March 8 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

WILLIAM YARUSINSKY

WILLIAM YARUSINSKY, son of Leslie and Stephen Yarusinsky of Livingston, March 8 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

HALEY ANNE GASSON

HALEY ANNE GASSON, daughter of Robin and Richard Gasson of Westfield, Feb. 1 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SANFORD RICHARD MILLER

SANFORD RICHARD MILLER, son of Elizabeth and Steve Miller of Westfield, Feb. 1 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JACOB HENRY SINGMAN

JACOB HENRY SINGMAN, son of Stacey and Corey Singman of Westfield, Feb. 1 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

EMMA DAVID HERBER

EMMA DAVID HERBER, daughter of Amy and Robert Herber of Westfield, Feb. 8 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ELISHA SUZANNE ISRAEL

ELISHA SUZANNE ISRAEL, daughter of Lisa Turiel and Jon Israel of Westfield, Feb. 8 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MICHELLE LIANA ISRAEL

MICHELLE LIANA ISRAEL, daughter of Lisa Turiel and Jon Israel of Westfield, Feb. 8 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JACQUELINE ROSE CALLAHAN

JACQUELINE ROSE CALLAHAN, daughter of Jill and Chris Callahan of Westfield, Feb. 22 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JOSHUA HENRY GLENN

JOSHUA HENRY GLENN, son of Lisa and Andrew Glenn of Mountainside, Feb. 22 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JACKSON RAY KIRSCH

JACKSON RAY KIRSCH, son of Beth and Hon. Robert Kirsch of Westfield, Feb. 22 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JAKE LADEN

JAKE LADEN, son of Julie and Gary Laden of Montclair, March 8 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

HANNAH CHEREN

HANNAH CHEREN, daughter of Rebecca and Stephen Cheren of Morristown, March 15 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

SAMANTHA ENDLICH

SAMANTHA ENDLICH, daughter of Marni and Matthew Endlich of Livingston, March 15 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

KATHERINE HARRIS

KATHERINE HARRIS, daughter of Caren and Keith Harris of Chester, March 15 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

BRADLEY KESSLER

BRADLEY KESSLER, son of Risa and Charlie Kessler of West Orange, March 15 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ELIANA KOENIGSBERG

ELIANA KOENIGSBERG, daughter of Stacie and Jason Koenigsberg of Randolph, March 15 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

SAMUEL KOTKIN

SAMUEL KOTKIN, son of Ellyn and Howard Kotkin of Basking Ridge, March 15 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

CARLY ORENT

CARLY ORENT, daughter of Amy and Robert Orent of Millburn, March 15 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

HAVI ROJER

HAVI ROJER, daughter of Jennifer Lublin and David Rojer of Maplewood, March 15 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ANDRE WEINBERGER

ANDRE WEINBERGER, son of Deborah Gaines and Tom Weinberger of South Orange, March 15 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

LEE MEYERS

LEE MEYERS, son of Lori Fuchs-Meyers and Adam Meyers of Montclair, March 16 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ROSS BRENNER

ROSS BRENNER, son of Anne and Marc Brenner of Randolph, March 29 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

DANIELLE HODES

DANIELLE HODES, daughter of Batsheva and Robert Hodes of Livingston, March 29 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

EMILY SCHAEFER

EMILY SCHAEFER, daughter of Susan and Paul Schaefer of Livingston, March 29 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

JACK BERK

JACK BERK, son of Lisa and Richard Berk of Livingston, March 29 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JAYNE TART

JAYNE TART, daughter of Lawrence and Stacey Tart of Livingston, March 29 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

SYDNIE SPITZ

SYDNIE SPITZ, daughter of Stacey Spitz of Livingston and Keith Spitz, Feb. 22 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

JACQUELINE RUTTNER

JACQUELINE RUTTNER, daughter of Mark and Lena Ruttner of Livingston, March 1 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

KAITLYN BENNETT

KAITLYN BENNETT, daughter of Inez and Andy Bennett of Madison, March 22 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

AIDAN BLAIR

AIDAN BLAIR, son of Lauren and George Blair of Short Hills, March 22 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

LEWIS BUSCH-VOGEL

LEWIS BUSCH-VOGEL, son of Allison and Jon Busch-Vogel of South Orange, March 22 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

RACHAEL COLE

RACHAEL COLE, daughter of Susan and Robert Cole of South Orange, March 22 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

WILLIAM HAINS

WILLIAM HAINS, son of Joanne and Jonathan Hains of Brookside, March 22 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

KYLE HERMAN

KYLE HERMAN, son of Vicki and Eric Herman of Denville, March 22 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

BROOKE IVLER

BROOKE IVLER, daughter of Lisa and Jeffrey Ivler of North Caldwell, March 22 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

NATHAN JACOBS

NATHAN JACOBS, son of Jessica and Steve Jacobs of West Orange, March 22 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ROCHELLE KATZ

ROCHELLE KATZ, daughter of Andrea and Jason Katz of Long Valley, March 22 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

RACHEL REINGOLD

RACHEL REINGOLD, daughter of Laurie and Howard Reingold of Morristown, March 22 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

JARED ROGERS

JARED ROGERS, son of Iris and Tom Rogers of Montville, March 22 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

HARLEY SCHERAGO

HARLEY SCHERAGO, daughter of Mindy and Darrin Scherago of Livingston, March 22 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JOSHUA SILVERSTEIN

JOSHUA SILVERSTEIN, son of Jodi and Scott Silverstein of Springfield, March 22 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

EMELIA YOUNG

EMELIA YOUNG, daughter of Julie Young of South Orange, March 22 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

read more:
comments