New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for May 2011
search

B’nai Mitzva for May 2011

MAXWELL STRAUSS

MAXWELL STRAUSS, son of Mindy and Richard Strauss of Springfield, April 30 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

SAMUEL ZUCKER

SAMUEL ZUCKER, son of Marjorie and Scott Zucker of Short Hills, April 30 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

DANA WEISS

DANA WEISS, daughter of Alyssa and Stuart Weiss of Livingston, April 30 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

HAYLEY TART

HAYLEY TART, daughter of Stacey and Lawrence Tart of Livingston, April 30, at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

CAMERON SADEGHI

CAMERON SADEGHI, son of Amy and Mani Sadeghi of Short Hills, April 30 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

JESSICA ROSENBLUM

JESSICA ROSENBLUM, daughter of Susan and Jeffrey Rosenblum of Livingston, April 30 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

REBECCA MILLER

REBECCA MILLER, daughter of Sherry and Andrew Miller of Livingston, April 30 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

JULIA MAXMAN

JULIA MAXMAN, daughter of Helen and Ronald Maxman of North Caldwell, April 30 at Congregation Agudath Israel of West Essex, Caldwell.

ALEXANDER KRANIS

ALEXANDER KRANIS, son of Lisa and Jeff Kranis of Randolph, April 30 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

ELAN KANE

ELAN KANE, son of Robin and Adam Kane of Morristown, April 30 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

JONAH FAWER

JONAH FAWER, son of Robin and Andrew Fawer of Livingston, April 30 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

PAUL COOPER

PAUL COOPER, son of Tamar Wyschgrod and David Cooper of Morristown, April 30 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

AARON COOPER

AARON COOPER, son of Tamar Wyschgrod and David Cooper of Morristown, April 30 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JACOB BORTNIKER

JACOB BORTNIKER, son of Lori and Marc Bortniker of Pine Brook, April 30 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

ALEXANDER BAUM

ALEXANDER BAUM, son of Anne and Martin Baum of Glen Ridge, April 30 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

HENRY CARSON FINK

HENRY CARSON FINK, son of Robin and Ben Fink of Atlanta, Ga., April 30 at Congregation Shearith Israel in Atlanta. Henry is the grandson of Stanley and Fay Fink of Scotch Plains and Michael and Pamela DePetrillo of Florida.

ALYSSA WENDOLOWSKI

ALYSSA WENDOLOWSKI, daughter of Jill and Frank Wendolowski of Springfield, May 7 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

ERIC VOLPE

ERIC VOLPE, son of Ellyn and Michael Volpe of Livingston, May 7 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ALEXANDRA STIFELMAN

ALEXANDRA STIFELMAN, daughter of Jeanne and David Stifelman of Randolph, May 7 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

JONATHAN SPORN

JONATHAN SPORN, son of Lori and Philip Sporn of Randolph, May 7 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

LEAH SHAPIRO

LEAH SHAPIRO, daughter of Cheryl Gotthelf and Daniel Shapiro of Upper Montclair, May 7 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

RACHEL RATNER

RACHEL RATNER, daughter of Nancy and Lee Ratner of Randolph, May 7 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

LAUREN POSKLENSKY

LAUREN POSKLENSKY, daughter of Janet Scharfstein and Jay Posklensky of Livingston, May 7 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

HANNAH OPPENHEIMER

HANNAH OPPENHEIMER, daughter of Penny and Melvin Oppenheimer of Randolph, May 7 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

JAKE MAZIE

JAKE MAZIE, son of Karen and David Mazie of Pine Brook, May 7 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JOSHUA KRASNER

JOSHUA KRASNER, son of Hilary and Randy Krasner of Roseland, May 7 at Congregation Agudath Israel of West Essex, Caldwell.

JONATHAN HASPEL

JONATHAN HASPEL, son of Susan and Marc Haspel of Livingston, May 7 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

ZACHARY GOLD

ZACHARY GOLD, son of Brenda and William Gold of Short Hills, May 7 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CATHERINE FUTTERMAN

CATHERINE FUTTERMAN, daughter of Marnie Stetson and David Futterman of Upper Montclair, May 7 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JACOB FELDMAN

JACOB FELDMAN, son of Howard Feldman of Parsippany, May 7 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

DAVID ALTMAN

DAVID ALTMAN, son of Donna and Jeff Altman of Randolph, May 7 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

AUSTIN ALTMAN

AUSTIN ALTMAN, son of Cara and Art Altman of Livingston, May 7 at Etz Chaim, Livingston.

JULIAN WEINSTEIN

JULIAN WEINSTEIN, son of Clifford and Debbie Weinstein of Morristown, May 14 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

SAMUEL UNGER

SAMUEL UNGER, son of Lawrence and Suzette Unger of Upper Montclair, May 14 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

ETHAN REISBOARD

ETHAN REISBOARD, son of Lisa and Adam Reisboard of Livingston, May 14 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ALYSSA RATNER

ALYSSA RATNER, daughter of Cheri and Scott Ratner of Livingston, May 14 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ARIEL PAWLO

ARIEL PAWLO, daughter of John and Karen Pawlo of Morristown, May 14 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

REBECCA MANDELBAUM

REBECCA MANDELBAUM, daughter of Lianne and Richard Mandelbaum of Livingston, May 14 at Temple B’nai Jeshurun, Short Hills.

RAPHAEL MILLER

RAPHAEL MILLER, son of Sharon Pasternack and Jeffrey Miller of Livingston, May 14 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

MEL MILLER

MEL MILLER, son of Bruce and Gail Miller of Livingston, May 14 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

JARED LEVI

JARED LEVI, son of Renee and Andrew Levi of Maplewood, May 14 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ALEXA LATTNER

ALEXA LATTNER, daughter of Linda Smith of Succasunna and Glenn Lattner of Randolph, May 14 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JULIA KAUFMANN

JULIA KAUFMANN, daughter of Randi and Jeffrey Kaufmann of Mountain Lakes, May 14 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ALEXANDRA JASSIN

ALEXANDRA JASSIN, daughter of Beth and Lloyd Jassin of Madison, May 14 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

BRANDON HEIR

BRANDON HEIR, son of Jeff and Robin Heir of Livingston, May 14 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

SAMANTHA GURTH

SAMANTHA GURTH, daughter of Melissa and Joseph Gurth of Parsippany, May 14 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

JILLIAN GELLMAN

JILLIAN GELLMAN, daughter of Mara Gold Gellman of Mountain Lakes, May 15 at Congregation Agudath Israel of West Essex, Caldwell.

 

SARAH FERRIER

SARAH FERRIER, daughter of Andrea and Austin Ferrier of Randolph, May 14 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

BRYAN EARLY

BRYAN EARLY, son of Tracey and Robert Early of Randolph, May 14 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JAMIE VALENTINE CUTLER

JAMIE VALENTINE CUTLER, daughter of Corey Cutler of Springfield and Marian Cutler of South Orange, May 14 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SAUL BROWNSTEIN

SAUL BROWNSTEIN, son of Daniel and Michaela Brownstein of Morristown, May 14 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

EMMA BERNSTEIN

EMMA BERNSTEIN, daughter of Jill and Alan Bernstein of Towaco, May 14 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

TALIA BAR-YAAKOV

TALIA BAR-YAAKOV, daughter of Jenny and Daniel Bar-Yaakov of Maplewood, May 14, at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

JORDAN D’ADDIO

JORDAN D’ADDIO, daughter of Geri and Andrew D’Addio of Verona, May 7 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

RYAN L. ANDERSON

RYAN L. ANDERSON, son of Amy and Peter Anderson of Westfield, April 30 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MIA L. ANDERSON

MIA L. ANDERSON, daughter of Amy and Peter Anderson of Westfield, April 30 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ALLISON RACHEL WORMS

ALLISON RACHEL WORMS, daughter of Debra and Mark Worms of Westfield, April 16 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MATTHEW SCHRIER

MATTHEW SCHRIER, son of Laurie Levy and Jonathan Schrier of Cranford, April 16 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

KAYLA SAWYER DERMAN

KAYLA SAWYER DERMAN, daughter of Lisa and Adam Derman of Westfield, April 16 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

EMILY MORDKOVICH

EMILY MORDKOVICH, daughter of Eugenie and Roman Mordkovich of Westfield, April 9 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

DAVID FONSECA

DAVID FONSECA, son of Randi and Alexander Fonseca of Cranford, April 9 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ZACHARY CIMRING

ZACHARY CIMRING, son of Dr. Bonnie and Mark Cimring of Scotch Plains, April 2 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JORDAN CIMRING

JORDAN CIMRING, son of Dr. Bonnie and Mark Cimring of Scotch Plains, April 2 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

OLIVIA RESNICK

OLIVIA RESNICK, daughter of Carolyn and Richard Resnick of Springfield, May 21 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

DANIELLE WOLFENSON

DANIELLE WOLFENSON, daughter of Jennifer and Andrew Wolfenson of Randolph, May 21 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

CHASE WALKER

CHASE WALKER, son of Stacy and Richard Walker of Livingston, May 21 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

LUKE SCHATZBERG

LUKE SCHATZBERG, son of Jennifer and Richard Schatzberg of Pine Brook, May 21 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JULIE ROSENBERG

JULIE ROSENBERG, daughter of Kay and Jeffrey Rosenberg of North Caldwell, May 22 at Congregation Agudath Israel of West Essex, Caldwell.

JACOB ROGOVIN

JACOB ROGOVIN, son of Sharon and Scott Rogovin of West Caldwell, May 21 at Congregation Agudath Israel of West Essex, Caldwell.

JORDAN NACHWALTER

JORDAN NACHWALTER, son of Wendi and Richard Nachwalter of Livingston, May 21 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

CASEY MASLAN

CASEY MASLAN, son of Florence Goffman and Brad Maslan of Morristown, May 21 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JAKE KATZ

JAKE KATZ, son of Jennifer and Glen Katz of Rockaway, May 21 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

DANIEL KAMIEN

DANIEL KAMIEN, son of Felice Maranz and David Kamien of Livingston, May 21 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

JACOB KALTMAN

JACOB KALTMAN, son of Dr. Leah and Jeffrey Kaltman of Livingston, May 21 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

EMILY GOLDSON

EMILY GOLDSON, daughter of Ilene and Dave Goldson of Livingston, May 21 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

JOSHUA GELBER

JOSHUA GELBER, son of Anna Hackman and Robert Gelber of Mendham, May 21 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

ANNIE CANNON

ANNIE CANNON, daughter of Beth and Howard Cannon of Livingston, May 21 at Congregation Agudath Israel of West Essex, Caldwell.

DANIEL BIANCHINI

DANIEL BIANCHINI, son of Francine and Thomas Bianchini of Randolph, May 21 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

SYDNEY BECKER

SYDNEY BECKER, daughter of Amy and Jeff Becker of Livingston, May 21at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

JAMES BECKER

JAMES BECKER, son of Emily and Steven Becker of Montclair, May 21 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

DESALEGN ARONSON

DESALEGN ARONSON, son of Jane Aronson and Diana Leo of Maplewood, May 21 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

read more:
comments