New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for March 2016
search

B’nai Mitzva for March 2016

AIDAN BARIS

AIDAN BARIS, son of Ariane and Ken Baris of Livingston, Feb. 27 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MARK CUNNINGHAM

MARK CUNNINGHAM, son of Jamie and Mark Cunningham of Springfield, Feb. 27 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

STELLA MARSHALL

STELLA MARSHALL, daughter of Diane and Scott Marshall of Upper Montclair, Feb. 27 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

SAMANTHA RINGLER

SAMANTHA RINGLER, daughter of Ruth and Larry Ringler of Livingston, Feb. 27 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

JESSICA ROTH

JESSICA ROTH, daughter of Lynne Roth of Livingston and Eric Roth, Feb. 27 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

LEO SLUTSKY-THOMPSON

LEO SLUTSKY-THOMPSON, son of Eric Slutsky and James Thompson of Maplewood, Feb. 27 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

DYLAN SAVANNAH BEEGAL

DYLAN SAVANNAH BEEGAL, daughter of Kim and Bruce Beegal of Langhorne, Pa., Feb. 6 at Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown, Pa.

ETHAN BENJAMIN PROPER

ETHAN BENJAMIN PROPER, son of Kerri and David Proper of Mountainside, Feb. 20 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

LOGAN MAGDITS

LOGAN MAGDITS, son of Lauren Turkel and Marc Magdits of Nazareth, Pa., Feb. 27 at Congregation Or Ha Lev, Succasunna. Logan is also the grandson of Shelli and Allan and Turkel of Somerset and Angie Magdits of Roseto, Pa.

EDWARD BERMAN

EDWARD BERMAN, son of Tanya and David Berman of Far Hills, March 5 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

MANNI BURACH

MANNI BURACH, daughter of Marcy and Joseph Burach of Livingston, March 5 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JASON COTENOFF

JASON COTENOFF, son of Lily Brillstein of Maplewood and Scott Cotenoff of Maplewood, March 5 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

AMANDA HERSHKIN

AMANDA HERSHKIN, daughter of Dr. Paige and Marc Hershkin of Livingston, March 5 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

HALIE JASINOVER

HALIE JASINOVER, daughter of Caryn and Lawrence Jasinover of Short Hills, March 5 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

GILAD KRASNER-COHEN

GILAD KRASNER-COHEN, son of Yvonne and Richard Krasner-Cohen of Randolph, March 5 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

HENRY LILIENFELD

HENRY LILIENFELD, son of Amy and David Lilienfeld of Upper Montclair, March 5 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

CHARLIE MARGULIES

CHARLIE MARGULIES, son of Ellyn and Brian Margulies of Watchung, March 5 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

LEXI SACHS

LEXI SACHS, daughter of Wendy and Michael Sachs of South Orange, March 5 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SAMUEL SPITZ

SAMUEL SPITZ, son of Stephanie Martin and Benjamin Spitz of Livingston, March 5 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ADAM STONE

ADAM STONE, son of Jillian and Andy Stone of South Orange, March 5 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CHARLOTTE WEINSTEIN

CHARLOTTE WEINSTEIN, daughter of Pamela and Michael Weinstein of Pine Brook, March 5 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

COOPER HARRIS

COOPER HARRIS, son of Brett and Mitch Harris of Westfield, Feb. 6 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SARAH RAPPOPORT

SARAH RAPPOPORT, daughter of Janice and Marc Rappoport of Westfield, Feb. 6 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MADELYN BAUMAN

MADELYN BAUMAN, daughter of Shari Bauman Erasmus and George Erasmus of Scotch Plains and Brian Bauman, also of Scotch Plains, Feb. 13 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

TALIA MALINSKY

TALIA MALINSKY, daughter of Irit and Mark Malinsky of Westfield, Feb. 20 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ETHAN PROPER

ETHAN PROPER, son of Kerri and David Proper of Mountainside, Feb. 20 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SPENCER FEINSTEIN

SPENCER FEINSTEIN, son of Mary Alice and Bill Feinstein of Westfield and Stacy Feinstein, also of Westfield, Feb. 27 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

EMILIA NATHAN

EMILIA NATHAN, daughter of Susan Frei Nathan and Russell Nathan of Scotch Plains, Feb. 27 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ZOE CANEY

ZOE CANEY, daughter of Deborah and Derek Caney of Nutley, March 12 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JACOB DANIEL

JACOB DANIEL, son of Michelle and Gregory Daniel of Millburn, March 12 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

NOAH GREENE

NOAH GREENE, son of Julie and Eric Greene of Maplewood, March 12 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

ERIC JONES

ERIC JONES, son of Susan Brand and Robert Jones of Short Hills, March 12 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JAMIE KLINGER

JAMIE KLINGER, daughter of Stacey and Daniel Klinger of Livingston, March 12 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MATTHEW KRAUSE

MATTHEW KRAUSE, son of Karen and Michael Krause of South Orange, March 12 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JOSHUA LEVY

JOSHUA LEVY, son of Lori and Seth Levy of Randolph, March 12 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

JOSHUA MILLMAN

JOSHUA MILLMAN, son of Eliza and Scott Millman of Livingston, March 12 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SOFIA GIGI PATERNITE

SOFIA GIGI PATERNITE, daughter of Amy and Ryan Paternite of South Orange, March 12 at Congregation Beth El, South Orange.

CLAIRE SILVERSTEIN

CLAIRE SILVERSTEIN, daughter of Veronica and Alan Silverstein of Chatham, March 12 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

STEVEN ZAMPAGLIONE

STEVEN ZAMPAGLIONE, son of Robyn and Edio Zampaglione of Montville, March 12 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SARAH ZAREMBER

SARAH ZAREMBER, daughter of Debra and Michael Zarember of Springfield, March 12 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

ZACHARY BOYER

ZACHARY BOYER, son of Amy and Andrew Boyer of Pine Brook, March 19 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

BEN BRATTER

BEN BRATTER, son of Michelle and Matthew Bratter of Maplewood, March 19 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

MADELINE BULL

MADELINE BULL, daughter of Debra Holtzman of Mendham, March 19 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JOCELYN DEFURIA

JOCELYN DEFURIA, daughter of Eileen and Anthony DeFuria of Succasunna, March 19 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

LIZA GUTENTAG

LIZA GUTENTAG, daughter of Lynn and James Gutentag of Morristown, March 19 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

EMORY KAPLAN

EMORY KAPLAN, son of Lauren and Ari Kaplan of Millburn, March 19 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

RYAN LAKEN

RYAN LAKEN, son of Stacey and Alec Laken of Livingston, March 19 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

CLAIRE LIPKIN

CLAIRE LIPKIN, daughter of Bridget Brown and Lawrence Lipkin of Maplewood, March 19 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SAMANTHA PHILLIPS

SAMANTHA PHILLIPS, daughter of Leslie and Aloysius Phillips of South Orange, March 19 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

VANESSA REBA

VANESSA REBA, daughter of Sheryl and Howard Reba of Livingston, March 19 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

MATTHEW ROTHSCHILD

MATTHEW ROTHSCHILD, son of Jeanette and Kerry Rothschild of Florham Park, March 19 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JONATHAN SLAVIN

JONATHAN SLAVIN, son of Stuart Slavin of Whippany, March 19 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

read more:
comments