New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for March 2013
search

B’nai Mitzva for March 2013

EVAN HARRIS ALTER

EVAN HARRIS ALTER, son of Lori and Kenneth Alter of Short Hills, March 2 at B’nai Jeshurun, Short Hills. For his mitzva project, Evan volunteered at the Carrina Pre School in East Orange by collecting donations to the Seeing Eye in Morristown. He also collected and delivered toys for victims of Hurricane Sandy in Belmar and volunteers at the after-school program at the Deron School of NJ, a special education school.

GAVIN BURNS

GAVIN BURNS, son of Michele and Ross Burns of West Milford, March 2 at Jewish Congregation of Kinnelon, Pompton Lakes.

HANNAH HABER

HANNAH HABER, daughter of Alissa and Monte Haber of Pine Brook, March 2 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SPENCER HABER

SPENCER HABER, son of Alissa and Monte Haber of Pine Brook, March 2 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

CAITLYN HARMS

CAITLYN HARMS, daughter of Cara and Rich Harms of Springfield, March 2 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

EMMA JOY

EMMA JOY, daughter of Elise and Rick Joy of South Orange, March 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

DAVID LEIBOWITZ

DAVID LEIBOWITZ, son of Jody and Elliot Leibowitz of Morristown, March 2 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JESSICA MENACK

JESSICA MENACK, daughter of Stefanie and Steven Menack of Mountain Lakes, March 2 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

BRETT MENDEZ

BRETT MENDEZ, son of Karen and Jonathan Mendez of Livingston, March 2 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

IAN MOORE

IAN MOORE, son of Randi and Greg Moore of Roseland, March 2 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

NATHANIEL PANGARO

NATHANIEL PANGARO, son of Stephanie and Lou Pangaro of Randolph, March 2 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

DANIELA POSADO

DANIELA POSADO, daughter of Michelle Bender and Roberto Posada of Montclair, March 2 at Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

SAM RUSSO

SAM RUSSO, son of Gerri and Gregg Russo of Randolph, March 2 at Mount Freedom Jewish Center, Randolph.

TAMAR SCHWARZER

TAMAR SCHWARZER, daughter of Talya and David Schwarzer of West Orange, March 2 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

DANIEL SILVER

DANIEL SILVER, son of Linda and Ross Silver of Short Hills, March 2 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

TESSA URY

TESSA URY, daughter of Stacy and Wayne Ury of Upper Montclair, March 2 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

LILLIAN RACHEL VAZ

LILLIAN RACHEL VAZ, daughter of Joy and Tony Vaz of Califon, March 2 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

CAROLINE BEN NATHAN

CAROLINE BEN NATHAN, daughter of Shelley and Serge Ben Nathan of North Caldwell, March 3 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JENNIFER BEN NATHAN

JENNIFER BEN NATHAN, daughter of Shelley and Serge Ben Nathan of North Caldwell, March 3 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

AMANDA MODEL

AMANDA MODEL, daughter of Allison and Eric Model of Short Hills, March 2 at Temple Sinai, Summit.

JUSTIN ADEL

JUSTIN ADEL, son of Azita and Alfred Adel of Towaco, March 9 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

AMY ATTIAS

AMY ATTIAS, daughter of Monica and Phillipe Attias of Millburn, March 9 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

JENNIFER ATTIAS

JENNIFER ATTIAS, daughter of Monica and Phillipe Attias of Millburn, March 9 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

SAMANTHA COMITO

SAMANTHA COMITO, daughter of Allison and David Comito of Short Hills, March 9 at B’nai Jeshurun, Short Hills.

NOAH CROOKS

NOAH CROOKS, son of Judith Fiedel and Stephen Crooks of Bloomfield, March 9 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

LOGAN FERDINAND

LOGAN FERDINAND, son of Tracie and Wells Ferdinand of Millburn, March 9 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

HALEY GERSTEIN

HALEY GERSTEIN, daughter of Cindy and Brian Gerstein of Short Hills, March 9 at B’nai Jeshurun, Short Hills.

ISABEL GIORDANO

ISABEL GIORDANO, daughter of Tammy and Stephen Giordano of Short Hills, March 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JACOB HALATIN

JACOB HALATIN, son of Andrea and Mark Halatin of Pine Brook, March 9 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

HANNAH INDYKE

HANNAH INDYKE, daughter of Michelle and Darren Indyke of Livingston, March 9 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SAMANTHA INDYKE

SAMANTHA INDYKE, daughter of Michelle and Darren Indyke of Livingston, March 9 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

HENRY KRAHAM

HENRY KRAHAM, son of Susan Kraham and Adam Joseph of Maplewood, March 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ERIKA LILIENFELD

ERIKA LILIENFELD, daughter of Karen and Gary Lilienfeld of Morristown, March 9 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

ALANNA MARGULIES

ALANNA MARGULIES, daughter of Ellyn and Brian Margulies of Watchung, March 9 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

BENJAMIN MOSES

BENJAMIN MOSES, son of Oma Rappoport and David Moses of West Caldwell, March 9 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JACQUELYN STIFELMAN

JACQUELYN STIFELMAN, daughter of Jeanne and David Stifelman of Randolph, March 9 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

BRANDON SUKERT

BRANDON SUKERT, son of Stephanie and Mark Sukert of Randolph, March 9 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

MATTHEW SUKERT

MATTHEW SUKERT, son of Stephanie and Mark Sukert of Randolph, March 9 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

ALIX TALKOW

ALIX TALKOW, daughter of Ami and Andy Talkow of North Caldwell, March 9 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

read more:
comments