New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for March 2012
search

B’nai Mitzva for March 2012

AARON BELL

AARON BELL, son of Elyse and David Bell of Millburn, March 3 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JORDYN CAPPA

JORDYN CAPPA, daughter of Sheryl and Joseph Cappa of Springfield, March 3 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

ZANE GOLDBERG

ZANE GOLDBERG, son of Debbie and Lee Goldberg of Morristown, March 3 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

HARRISON HARPEL

HARRISON HARPEL, son of Sheryl and Robert Harpel of Short Hills, March 3 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ZACHARY KELLER

ZACHARY KELLER, son of Sharon and Richard Keller of Randolph, March 3, at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

LEV KOLINKSI

LEV KOLINKSI, son of Ellen Rothschild of Glen Ridge, March 3 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

ABBY KUZNICK

ABBY KUZNICK, daughter of Jackie and David Kuznick of Livingston, March 3 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

EVAN STORCH

EVAN STORCH, son of Stacy and Mitchell Storch of Pine Brook, March 3 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JOCELYN TOLPIN

JOCELYN TOLPIN, daughter of Alla and Anatoly Tolpin of North Caldwell, March 3 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

COBY WEISS

COBY WEISS, son of Hyla and Eric Weiss of Livingston, March 3 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

GREGORY MARLO

GREGORY MARLO, son of Randi and Peter Marlo of Verona, Feb. 25 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

DAVID ALTSCHUL

DAVID ALTSCHUL, son of Sheri and Brian Altschul of Cedar Grove, March 3 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

ALEXIS GREENBLATT

ALEXIS GREENBLATT, daughter of Amanda and Steve Greenblatt of Summit, March 3 at Temple Sinai, Summit.

SCOTT GREENBLATT

SCOTT GREENBLATT, son of Amanda and Steve Greenblatt of Summit, March 3 at Temple Sinai, Summit.

JACQUELYN STIFELMAN

JACQUELYN STIFELMAN, daughter of Jeanne and David Stifelman of Randolph, March 9 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

ANDREW BROENING

ANDREW BROENING, son of Robyn and Christopher Broening of Budd Lake, March 10 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

EMILY CARVER

EMILY CARVER, daughter of Lisa and Michael Carver of Pine Brook, March 10 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

DANIEL GREISS

DANIEL GREISS, son of Adam and Risa Greiss of Springfield, March 10 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

JACOB JABLONKA

JACOB JABLONKA, son of Rise and David Jablonka of South Orange, March 10 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

LIAM KAFRISSEN

LIAM KAFRISSEN, son of Niamh Cahill and David Kafrissen of Maplewood, March 10 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

DANIEL KANEF

DANIEL KANEF, son of Gail and Michael Kanef of Short Hills, March 10 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

EVA KAPLAN

EVA KAPLAN, daughter of Naomi and David Kaplan of Upper Montclair, March 10 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

CARLY LEVINSON

CARLY LEVINSON, daughter of Jodi Paige and Robert Levinson of Livingston, March 10 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

MATTHEW NADEL

MATTHEW NADEL, son of Debbie and Steve Nadel of Springfield, March 10 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

ALEXANDER NICHOLS

ALEXANDER NICHOLS, son of Janet and Peter Nichols of Morristown, March 10 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

JAKE OSHINS

JAKE OSHINS, son of Alice and Jason Oshins of Livingston, March 10 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

ZACHARY ROBINSON

ZACHARY ROBINSON, son of Melissa and Mark Robinson of Millburn, March 10 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JUSTIN SCHOENBACH

JUSTIN SCHOENBACH, son of Michelle Schoenbach and Steven Schoenbach of Livingston, March 10 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MATTHEW SIEGEL

MATTHEW SIEGEL, son of Barbara and Daniel Siegel of Randolph, March 10 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JACK SIMON

JACK SIMON, son of Claudine and Marc Simon of Sparta, March 10 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

CLINT SNYDER

CLINT SNYDER, son of Margie Snyder of Chester, March 10, at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

REBECCA NICOLE BASHKOFF

REBECCA NICOLE BASHKOFF, daughter of Deborah and Gregg Bashkoff and Beth and Mike Maffei of Westfield, Feb. 4 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SKYLAR NICOLE GEOGHAN

SKYLAR NICOLE GEOGHAN, daughter of Hillary and John Geoghan of Westfield, Feb. 4 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ALIX BENNETT WHEATMAN

ALIX BENNETT WHEATMAN, daughter of Deborah and Gregg Bashkoff and Debra Wheatman and Jeffrey Wheatman of Westfield, Feb. 4 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

EVAN MATTHEW BINDER

EVAN MATTHEW BINDER, son of Phyllis and Gary Binder of Westfield, Feb. 11 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

NICOLE ALYSE EISENBERG

NICOLE ALYSE EISENBERG, daughter of Mark Eisenberg and Lynda Wald of Westfield, Feb. 11 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

DAVID ELIAS GREENBURG

DAVID ELIAS GREENBURG, son of Jill Siegel and Jon Greenburg of Westfield, Feb. 25 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MOLLY BARNETT

MOLLY BARNETT, daughter of Lori and David Barnett of Springfield, March 17 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JONATHAN BAROUCH

JONATHAN BAROUCH, son of Jill and Michael Barouch of Livingston, March 17 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

SAMUEL BEILIN

SAMUEL BEILIN, son of Lorraine and Richard Beilin of Morristown, March 17 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

SAMANTHA CYTRON

SAMANTHA CYTRON, daughter of Pamela and Andrew Cytron of Montclair, March 17 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

NICOLE LEHRHOFF

NICOLE LEHRHOFF, daughter of Randi-Ellen and Steven Lehrhoff of Short Hills, March 17 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ERIC MENDELSON

ERIC MENDELSON, son of Estella and Stuart Mendelson of North Caldwell, March 17 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ARA NAZMIYAL

ARA NAZMIYAL, daughter of Padi and Jason Nazmiyal of Montville, March 17 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

ABIGAIL ROBIK

ABIGAIL ROBIK, daughter of Andrea and Scott Robik of Glen Ridge, March 17 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

SARAH SHAFIR

SARAH SHAFIR, daughter of Inna and Walter Shafir of West Orange, March 17 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

MAX SPITZ

MAX SPITZ, son of Stacey Spitz of Livingston and Keith Spitz of Weehawken, March 17 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

SARA STOMA

SARA STOMA, daughter of Meredith and Peter Stoma of Caldwell, March 17 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

SAMUEL WANATICK

SAMUEL WANATICK, son of Becca and Michael Wanatick of Randolph, March 17 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

JOSHUA WOLFSON

JOSHUA WOLFSON, son of Randi and Scott Wolfson of Livingston, March 17 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JACOB SARREL

JACOB SARREL, son of Marla and Louis Sarrel of Rockaway, March 3 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

CASEY ELLA HERSH

CASEY ELLA HERSH, daughter of Lora and Jeff Hersh of Short Hills, March 8 at Ahavas Sholom, Newark.

ALEXANDER EDELSTEIN

ALEXANDER EDELSTEIN, son of Karen and Tony Edelstein of Livingston, March 24 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

JOSHUA HEYMAN

JOSHUA HEYMAN, son of Andrea and Russell Heyman of Succasunna, March 24 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JOSHUA KLEIN

JOSHUA KLEIN, son of Dana and Ira Klein of Livingston, March 24 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ZACHARY KOSTER

ZACHARY KOSTER, son of Ronete and Daren Koster of Kinnelon, March 24 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

MATTHEW KUMAR

MATTHEW KUMAR, son of Fern and Mark Kumar of Fairfield, March 24 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell. Matthew’s mitzva project is visiting seniors with his dog Java.

GARY KURZMAN

GARY KURZMAN, son of Lisa and John Kurzman of Lake Hopatcong, March 24 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

EMILY LEVITT

EMILY LEVITT, daughter of Mara and James Levitt of Randolph, March 24 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

RACHEL LEVITT

RACHEL LEVITT, daughter of Mara and James Levitt of Randolph, March 24 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

BENJAMIN KRUEGER

BENJAMIN KRUEGER, son of Caryn and Douglas Krueger of South Orange, March 24 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

RYLEE PERNICK

RYLEE PERNICK, daughter of Caryn and Steven Pernick of Livingston, March 24 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

JACKSON SANDERS

JACKSON SANDERS, son of Jessica and Franklin Sanders of Short Hills, March 24 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

AARON SCHEINE

AARON SCHEINE, son of Stacey and Steven Scheine of Towaco, March 24 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

AARON SEGAL

AARON SEGAL, son of Sarah and Roger Segal of Upper Montclair, March 24 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

MAX SHAPIRO

MAX SHAPIRO, son of Lena and Naum Shapiro of Livingston, March 24 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

EMILY RAE FREED

EMILY RAE FREED, daughter of Alyse and Bill Freed of West Caldwell, March 25 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

read more:
comments