New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for June 2013
search

B’nai Mitzva for June 2013

SAMANTHA KAHN

SAMANTHA KAHN, daughter of Tara and Michael Kahn of Livingston, April 6 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

SABRINA ROM

SABRINA ROM, daughter of Yelena and David Rom of Livingston, April 20 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

JORDAN DIAMOND

JORDAN DIAMOND, son of Hanna and David Diamond of Livingston, April 27 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

LEAH DOLIN

LEAH DOLIN, daughter of Ann and Charles Dolin of Livingston, May 4 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

ALEXANDER SCHWARTZ

ALEXANDER SCHWARTZ, son of Dawn and Michael Schwartz of Livingston, May 11 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

DANIEL ACOCELLA

DANIEL ACOCELLA, son of Bluma and Tony Acocella of Rockaway, May 18 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

AYLON BERGER

AYLON BERGER, son of Nora and Richard Berger of Livingston, May 18 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

MAXWELL KAPLAN

MAXWELL KAPLAN, son of Jodi and William Kaplan of Upper Montclair, May 18 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

NOAH KUDISH

NOAH KUDISH, son of Lori and Steven Kudish of Livingston, May 18 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

DANIELLE LANGER

DANIELLE LANGER, daughter of Madelyn and Jerold Langer of Montville, May 18 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

BENJAMIN MINTZ

BENJAMIN MINTZ, son of Meredith and Michael Mintz of South Orange, May 18 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

MATTHEW NICHTER

MATTHEW NICHTER, son of Liz and Larry Nichter of Livingston, May 18 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

TAYLOR OLSEN

TAYLOR OLSEN, son of Amy and John Olsen of Rockaway, May 18 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

JEFFREY PUTLOCK

JEFFREY PUTLOCK, son of Susan and Gary Putlock of Randolph, May 18 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

BRANDON ROBERTS

BRANDON ROBERTS, son of Renee Roberts of Livingston, May 18 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

DANIELLE ROSENBLUM

DANIELLE ROSENBLUM, daughter of Susan and Jeffrey Rosenblum of Livingston, May 18 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

LEAH SCHACHMAN

LEAH SCHACHMAN, daughter of Laura and Marc Schachman of Randolph on May 18 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

MELANIE SCHICKLER

MELANIE SCHICKLER, daughter of Cheryl and Howard Schickler of Springfield, May 18 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

STEPHANIE SCHRON

STEPHANIE SCHRON, daughter of Elise and Arnold Schron of Short Hills, May 18 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

JACOB SUSKIN

JACOB SUSKIN, son of Carla and Gary Suskin of Convent Station, May 18 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

TALIA WHITE

TALIA WHITE, daughter of Carrie Glasser and Josh White of Maplewood, May 18 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

MAXWELL ZUCKER

MAXWELL ZUCKER, son of Marjorie and Scott Zucker of Short Hills, May 18 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MADELEINE FELDMAN

MADELEINE FELDMAN, daughter of Sarah and Mark Feldman of North Caldwell, May 11 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

HALEY BLANK

HALEY BLANK, daughter of Michele and Ken Blank of Glen Ridge, May 18 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

ALMOG LANDSBERG

ALMOG LANDSBERG, daughter of Ravit and Michael Landsberg of Livingston, May 24 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ETHAN BERNSTEIN

ETHAN BERNSTEIN, son of Ivy and Adam Bernstein of Millburn, May 25 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

COREY BLUM

COREY BLUM, son of Mindy and Evan Blum of North Caldwell, May 25 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

LEAH BURRELL

LEAH BURRELL, daughter of Susan Glick and Andre Burrell of South Orange, May 25 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

MICHAEL GERTLER

MICHAEL GERTLER, son of Debra and Carey Gertler of Livingston, May 25 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

RACHEL LEFKOWITZ

RACHEL LEFKOWITZ, daughter of Karen and Michael Lefkowitz of Springfield, May 25 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

ALLISON LEVITT

ALLISON LEVITT, daughter of Debra and Jonathan Levitt, May 25.

EVAN ORRIS

EVAN ORRIS, son of Andrea and Joel Orris of Pine Brook, May 25 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SAMUEL ROSENBAUM

SAMUEL ROSENBAUM, son of Karen and Mark Rosenbaum of Livingston, May 25 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JARED SAKWA

JARED SAKWA, son of Abby and Steve Sakwa of Livingston, May 25 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

LARA ULLRICH

LARA ULLRICH, daughter of Susan and Richard Ullrich of Kinnelon, May 25 at Jewish Congregation of Kinnelon, Pompton Lakes.

OLIVIA WURGAFT

OLIVIA WURGAFT, daughter of Isabel Goldfaden and Hernan Wurgaft of Millburn, May 25 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

LAUREN COOPERMAN

LAUREN COOPERMAN, daughter of Meryl and Larry Cooperman of Doylestown, Pa., April 20 at Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown, Pa.

ISABEL WOLFF

ISABEL WOLFF, daughter of Fern and Gary Wolff of Newtown, Pa., May 4 at Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown, Pa.

ZACHARY MOONAY

ZACHARY MOONAY, son of Hillary and Daniel Moonay of Yardley, Pa., June 1 at Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown, Pa.

DALIA EPSTEIN

DALIA EPSTEIN, daughter of Rabbi Susan Lazev and Richard Epstein of Montclair, May 25 at Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

JESSICA BRODY

JESSICA BRODY, daughter of Melissa and David Brody of West Orange, June 1 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

HOLDEN COHEN

HOLDEN COHEN, son of Judy and Hugh Cohen of Maplewood, June 1 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

MATTHEW FERESTEN

MATTHEW FERESTEN, son of Debra and Christopher Feresten of Livingston, June 1 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SAMUEL GASSMAN

SAMUEL GASSMAN, son of Miriam and Jeffrey Gassman of Livingston, June 1 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

AMANDA GITTELMAN

AMANDA GITTELMAN, daughter of Shawn and Mark Gittelman of North Caldwell, June 1 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

CALEB HEINZE

CALEB HEINZE, son of Kelly and Peter Heinze of Maplewood, June 1 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JENNIFER HOLLFELDER

JENNIFER HOLLFELDER, daughter of Debra and Kurt Hollfelder of Nutley, June 1 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

DAVID KATCHEN

DAVID KATCHEN, son of Victoria Morrison and Barney Katchen of Randolph, June 1 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

ANNA KLIEGER

ANNA KLIEGER, daughter of Jill and Ben Klieger of Millburn, June 1 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

RACHEL MINTZ

RACHEL MINTZ, daughter of Andrea and Andrew Mintz of Livingston, June 1 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

REBECCA MURRAY

REBECCA MURRAY, daughter of Michelle and K. Gregory Murray of Morristown, June 1 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

HAYLEY ORNSTEIN

HAYLEY ORNSTEIN, daughter of Mandy and Steve Ornstein of Randolph, June 1 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

BREENA RETTIG

BREENA RETTIG, daughter of Leanne and Chuck Rettig of Livingston, June 1 at Congregation Agudath Israel, West Caldwell.

JACOB SCHECHTER

JACOB SCHECHTER, son of Andrea Schechter and Gary Schechter, both of Livingston, June 1 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SARAH SHAYKEVICH

SARAH SHAYKEVICH, daughter of Oksana and Garrick Shaykevich of Millburn, June 1 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

DANIEL SOBEL

DANIEL SOBEL, son of Debra Reich-Sobel and Stephen Sobel of Springfield, June 1 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

SARAH SONTUPE

SARAH SONTUPE, daughter of Debbie and Dan Sontupe of Morristown, June 1 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

SARAH WEISGAL

SARAH WEISGAL, daughter of Madeline and Jonathan Weisgal of Montville, June 1 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

TALIA WYNZEL

TALIA WYNZEL, daughter of Erika Wynzel-Bickley and Brett Bickley of Lake Hiawatha and Alan Wynzel of Morristown, June 1 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

read more:
comments