New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for June 2012
search

B’nai Mitzva for June 2012

KATIE DEBRABANTER

KATIE DEBRABANTER, daughter of Sherry and Philippe DeBrabanter of North Caldwell, May 19 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

HARRISON BLOOM

HARRISON BLOOM, son of Jodi and Jeff Bloom of Short Hills, May 26 at Temple B’nai Jeshurun, Short Hills.

NOAH ATLAS

NOAH ATLAS, son of Emmy and Harry Atlas of Livingston, June 2 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

ADAM BERKOWITZ

ADAM BERKOWITZ, son of Marcy and Robby Berkowitz of Springfield, June 2 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

HANNA BLOOM

HANNA BLOOM, daughter of Marci and Jonathan Bloom of Pine Brook, June 2 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SHELBY CLARKE

SHELBY CLARKE, daughter of Susan Bruskin and Arthur Clarke of Morristown, June 2 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

ARI COHEN

ARI COHEN, son of Nancy and Eric Cohen of Livingston, June 2 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JILL FRIEDLAND

JILL FRIEDLAND, daughter of Robin and Eric Friedland of Livingston, June 2 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MATTHEW FUNDLER

MATTHEW FUNDLER, son of Jodi and Laurence Fundler of North Caldwell, June 2 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ZACKARY BENJAMIN GITTELMAN

ZACKARY BENJAMIN GITTELMAN, son of Shawn and Mark Gittelman of North Caldwell, June 2 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ALEXA GREENBAUM

ALEXA GREENBAUM, daughter of Carrie and David Greenbaum of Montclair, June 2 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

CLAIRE GROSSMAN

CLAIRE GROSSMAN, daughter of Patty and Jed Grossman of West Caldwell, June 2 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

DANIELLE KIRSHBAUM

DANIELLE KIRSHBAUM, daughter of Andrea and Stuart Kirshbaum of Randolph, June 2 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

MADELINE LARSON

MADELINE LARSON, daughter of Jennifer and Robert Larson of South Orange, June 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

KAYLA LEGATT

KAYLA LEGATT, daughter of Andrea and Daniel Legatt of Randolph, June 2 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

ROBERT PARKER

ROBERT PARKER, son of Nancy and Jeffrey Parker of Livingston, June 2 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

RENEE SAFRAN

RENEE SAFRAN, daughter of Lisa and Craig Safran of Randolph, June 2 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

ZOE STERN

ZOE STERN, daughter of Sheryl and Edward Stern of Essex Fells, June 3 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

AARON SURLOFF

AARON SURLOFF, son of Stephanie Alexander and Howard Surloff of Short Hills, June 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

AARON WILLIAMS

AARON WILLIAMS, son of Jill and David Williams of Maplewood, June 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

RUBY ZINNER

RUBY ZINNER, daughter of Cecelia Cancellaro and Eric Zinner of Maplewood, June 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

HAILEY ROSE NETTLER

HAILEY ROSE NETTLER, daughter of Gayle and Stephen Nettler of Westfield, May 5 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SEAN DANIEL PASS

SEAN DANIEL PASS, son of Joanne and Dr. Adam Pass of Westfield, May 5 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MORGAN ELIZABETH STURDEVANT

MORGAN ELIZABETH STURDEVANT, daughter of Judy and Jeff Sturdevant of Westfield, May 5 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JESSE SARAH LAZAR MCBREARTY

JESSE SARAH LAZAR MCBREARTY, daughter of Hildie Lazar and Patrick McBrearty of Westfield, May 12 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

BRIAN PATRICK WILDRIDGE

BRIAN PATRICK WILDRIDGE, son of Stefanie and Patrick Wildridge of Clark, May 12 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MICHAEL DAVIS ZUCKER

MICHAEL DAVIS ZUCKER, son of Randi and Jonathan Zucker of Scotch Plains, May 12 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

LEXI CAROLINE GARBER

LEXI CAROLINE GARBER, daughter of Jamie and Daniel Garber of Scotch Plains, May 17 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JULIE GREENBERG

JULIE GREENBERG, daughter of Ellen and Stuart Greenberg of Westfield, May 19 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

CHARLOTTE MIRIAM SELTZER

CHARLOTTE MIRIAM SELTZER, daughter of Shari and Dr. Lawrence Seltzer of Westfield, May 19 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

BROOKE MACKENZIE TEPPER

BROOKE MACKENZIE TEPPER, daughter of Ellen and Russell Tepper of Westfield, May 19 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SKYLAR PODVEY

SKYLAR PODVEY, daughter of Marcia Podvey and Sherri Glassman of Upper Montclair, June 2 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

DANIELLE BERMAN

DANIELLE BERMAN, daughter of Shari and Gregory Berman of Randolph, June 9 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

MARK BROSEKER

MARK BROSEKER, son of Debra and Robert Broseker of Morristown, June 9 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

SKYLAR COOPERMAN

SKYLAR COOPERMAN, daughter of Diana and Jay Cooperman of Mendham, June 9 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JASON DAVIS

JASON DAVIS, son of Lois and Barry Davis of Towaco, June 9 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

ETHEN DENENBERG

ETHEN DENENBERG, son of Marni and David Denenberg of Short Hills, June 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

LEAH DODD

LEAH DODD, daughter of Amy Strickler and Mark Dodd of Montclair, June 9 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

RACHEL DWORAK

RACHEL DWORAK, daughter of Audrey and Richard Dworak of Wharton, June 9 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

HILARY MORGEN ELKIN

HILARY MORGEN ELKIN, daughter of Randi and Eric Elkin of West Caldwell, June 10 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

HANNAH FELDMAN

HANNAH FELDMAN, daughter of Judi and Marc Feldman of Morristown, June 9 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

JARED GOLDENSTEIN

JARED GOLDENSTEIN, son of Nancy and Jay Goldenstein of Livingston, June 9 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

HANNAH GROSS

HANNAH GROSS, daughter of Margaret and Ronnie Gross of West Orange, June 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SCOTT GROSSMAN

SCOTT GROSSMAN, son of Michele and Neil Grossman of Livingston, June 9 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

MATTHEW KANENGISER

MATTHEW KANENGISER, son of Karen and Paul Kanengiser of Springfield, June 9 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

LAWRENCE LERMAN

LAWRENCE LERMAN, son of Myra Levine-Lerman and Stephan Lerman of Livingston, June 9 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JILL LISSNER

JILL LISSNER, daughter of Ronnie and Steve Lissner of Rockaway, June 9 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

CAYLA MANDEL

CAYLA MANDEL, daughter of Caren and Cliff Mandel of Kinnelon, June 9 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

MAX PRINCE

MAX PRINCE, son of Debbie and Mitchel Prince of North Caldwell, June 9 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

SARAH ROTHMAN

SARAH ROTHMAN, daughter of Rachel and Daniel Rothman of Maplewood, June 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ERIC SCHNEIDER

ERIC SCHNEIDER, son of Martha and Aaron Schneider of Livingston, June 9 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

CHLOE TABAKIN

CHLOE TABAKIN, daughter of Allison and Michael Tabakin of Livingston, June 9 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

LUISA WEISS

LUISA WEISS, daughter of Carolyn and Cyrus Weiss of South Orange, June 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SCARLETT RACHEL PERKO

SCARLETT RACHEL PERKO, daughter of Jodi and John Perko of Levittown, Pa., May 12 at Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown, Pa.

MATTHEW JACOB TRAUSE

MATTHEW JACOB TRAUSE, son of Robyn and Richard Trause of Yardley, Pa., May 26 at Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown, Pa.

JILLIAN DENEROFF

JILLIAN DENEROFF, daughter of Jana and Howard Deneroff of Springfield, June 16 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

ROBYN DENEROFF

ROBYN DENEROFF, daughter of Jana and Howard Deneroff of Springfield, June 16 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

KATE DOBBS

KATE DOBBS, daughter of Heather and Timothy Dobbs of Morristown, June 16 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

TYLER FRIEDMAN

TYLER FRIEDMAN, daughter of Dana and Douglas Friedman of North Caldwell, June 16 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

SARAH GANG

SARAH GANG, daughter of Ellen Bleckman and Robert Gang of Glen Ridge, June 16 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

LEXI GOULD

LEXI GOULD, daughter of Stacey and Andrew Gould of Randolph, June 16 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

OLIVIA GREENE

OLIVIA GREENE, daughter of Jane and Jordan Greene of Livingston, June 16 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

MATTHEW KRAMER

MATTHEW KRAMER, son of Debbie and Darren Kramer of Livingston, June 16 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

MATTHEW LEONARD

MATTHEW LEONARD, son of Elise and Eric Leonard of Randolph, June 16 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

JOSH LEVINE

JOSH LEVINE, son of Lisa and Seth Levine of Millburn, June 16 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

MICAH MABEN

MICAH MABEN, son of Julie Burstein and Mark Maben of Maplewood, June 16 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

SAMUEL MARKEL

SAMUEL MARKEL, son of Fiona and Bill Markel of Montville, June 16 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

EMILY MOSKOWITZ

EMILY MOSKOWITZ, daughter of Judith and Scott Moskowitz of Livingston, June 16 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

LEAH OTNER

LEAH OTNER, daughter of Deborah and Michael Otner of South Orange, June 16 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ANNA ROSENBERG

ANNA ROSENBERG, daughter of Hillary and Steven Rosenberg of Mendham, June 16 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

KAYLA ROSSOW

KAYLA ROSSOW, daughter of Tracey and Scott Rossow of Whippany, June 16 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

ABBY ROSU

ABBY ROSU, daughter of Candace and Alfred Rosu of West Orange, June 16 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

ANDRE ROSU

ANDRE ROSU, son of Candace and Alfred Rosu of West Orange, June 16 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

JACKSON RYNAR

JACKSON RYNAR, son of Shari Rynar of Livingston and Craig Rynar of West Orange, June 16 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

LILLIAN SALBERG

LILLIAN SALBERG, daughter of Jennifer Salberg of Ledgewood, June 16 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

JULIA SHERMAN

JULIA SHERMAN, daughter of Jill and Andrew Sherman of Mountain Lakes, June 16 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

SAMANTHA ALEXANDER

SAMANTHA ALEXANDER, daughter of Shari and Steve Alexander of Mendham, June 23 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JOSHUA GENDEL

JOSHUA GENDEL, son of Erica and Steven Gendel of Livingston, June 23 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

REBECCA KLAUSNER

REBECCA KLAUSNER, daughter of Lydia and Robert Klausner of Lake Hiawatha, June 23 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

CALI LEHR

CALI LEHR, daughter of Caryn Lehr of Short Hills, June 23 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

BEZA LUKS

BEZA LUKS, daughter of JoAnna and Jonathan Luks of Montclair, June 23 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

SYDNEY LUKS

SYDNEY LUKS, daughter of JoAnna and Jonathan Luks of Montclair, June 23 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JACLYN MAYER

JACLYN MAYER, daughter of Beth and Stephen Mayer of West Caldwell, June 23 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

NOAH OSSANNA

NOAH OSSANNA, son of Susan and Andrew Ossanna of Morris Plains, June 23 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JULIA ROBINSON

JULIA ROBINSON, daughter of Susanne and Doug Robinson of Summit, June 23 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

SARA SCHNEIDERMAN

SARA SCHNEIDERMAN, daughter of Suzanne and Ari Schneiderman of Pine Brook, June 23 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

TORI WEISSMAN

TORI WEISSMAN, daughter of Todd Weissman of Randolph, June 23 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

ERIC ZLOTNIK

ERIC ZLOTNIK, son of Donna and Stuart Zlotnik of Montville, June 23 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

SYDNEY CLAIRE STEWART

SYDNEY CLAIRE STEWART, daughter of Bonnie and Andy Stewart of Westfield, June 16 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield. For her mitzva project, Sydney held a bake sale to raise money for coop cups and contribution of supplies and food for the Plainfield Area Humane Society.

read more:
comments