New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for July 2013
search

B’nai Mitzva for July 2013

JARED BERMAN

JARED BERMAN, son of Stacey and Lawrence Berman of Livingston, June 8 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JORDAN DEBRAUWERE

JORDAN DEBRAUWERE, son of Stacey and Rick deBrauwere of Livingston, June 8 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

VERONICA FINK

VERONICA FINK, daughter of Wendy Fink of Kinnelon, June 8 at Jewish Congregation of Kinnelon, Pompton Lakes.

SETH GORDON

SETH GORDON, son of Andrea and Eric Gordon of Maplewood, June 8 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ANDIE HOROWITZ

ANDIE HOROWITZ, daughter of Debra and David Horowitz of Short Hills, June 8 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ALYSSA HORWITZ

ALYSSA HORWITZ, daughter of Sheri and Kenneth Horwitz of Randolph, June 8 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

NOAH JAFFE

NOAH JAFFE, son of Amanda and Mark Jaffe of Short Hills, June 8 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SHACHAR KESSLER

SHACHAR KESSLER, son of Paula Spack and Jonathan Kessler of Caldwell, June 8 at Congregation Agudath Israel, West Caldwell.

MADELINE QUINN

MADELINE QUINN, daughter of Laura and Kevin Quinn of Montville, June 8 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

LOGAN RECHLER

LOGAN RECHLER, son of Michele and Todd Rechler of Morristown, June 8 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

ABIGAIL REING

ABIGAIL REING, daughter of Adrienne and Charles Reing of Morristown, June 8 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

MATTHEW SHUPACK

MATTHEW SHUPACK, son of Stephanie and Jeffrey Shupack of Montville, June 8 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

DAVID VELDRAN

DAVID VELDRAN, son of Jodi Nudelman and Rich Veldran of Upper Montclair, June 8 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JORDAN WENDOLOWSKI

JORDAN WENDOLOWSKI, son of Jill and Frank Wendolowski of Springfield, June 8 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

ARON WOLLARD

ARON WOLLARD, son of Caron and Joseph Wollard of Maplewood, June 8 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

BENJAMIN ROGOVIN

BENJAMIN ROGOVIN, son of Sharon and Scott Rogovin of West Caldwell, June 9 at Congregation Agudath Israel, West Caldwell.

JESSIE RUCHMAN

JESSIE RUCHMAN, son of Miriam and Adam Ruchman of Livingston, June 9 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

MAX SCHERZER

MAX SCHERZER, son of Julie and Jeffrey Scherzer of Watchung, June 9 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

NOAH SOKALER

NOAH SOKALER, son of Jodi and Alan Sokaler of Pine Brook, June 9 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JACK CONNER ALBIN

JACK CONNER ALBIN, son of Dawn and Mark Albin of Westfield, May 4 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JORDAN ARIEL LIPKIND

JORDAN ARIEL LIPKIND, daughter of Lani and Eric Lipkind of Westfield, May 4 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

EMMA LEVITT

EMMA LEVITT, daughter of Danielle and Stephen Levitt of Westfield, May 18 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

PAYTON SCOTT SCHLEWITT

PAYTON SCOTT SCHLEWITT, son of Lori and David Schlewitt of Westfield, May 18 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JACOB RYAN TANANBAUM

JACOB RYAN TANANBAUM, son of Jennifer and Allan Tananbaum of Westfield, May 25 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

KARL BENJAMIN WIRTH

KARL BENJAMIN WIRTH, son of Lori and Donald Wirth of Scotch Plains, May 25 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ARYEH ZAMORE LANDE

ARYEH ZAMORE LANDE, son of Rabbi Mary Zamore and Dr. Terje Lande, May 25 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

NOAH S. GALE

NOAH S. GALE, son of Liz and Adam Gale of Montclair, June 1 at Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

THEO DEITZ-GREEN

THEO DEITZ-GREEN, son of Ruth Deitz and Robert Green of Montclair, June 8 at Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

RACHEL WEIR

RACHEL WEIR, daughter of Paula Schaire and Scot Weir of Verona, June 8 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

MIA ACHITOOV

MIA ACHITOOV, son of Lori and Amir Achitoov of Millburn, June 15 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

DAVID ALBIN

DAVID ALBIN, son of Mary Ellen and Alan Albin of Morris Plains, June 15 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JACOB ANDERSON

JACOB ANDERSON, son of Sharon and Erik Anderson of Stanhope, June 15 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

LILA BORTNIKER

LILA BORTNIKER, daughter of Lori and Marc Bortniker of Pine Brook, June 15 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

KENNY COPLAN

KENNY COPLAN, son of Jill Hamburg-Coplan and David Coplan of Montclair, June 15 at Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

REED DOOSKIN

REED DOOSKIN, son of Mara and Darren Dooskin of North Caldwell, June 15 at Congregation Agudath Israel, West Caldwell.

ALEXANDER GREENFIELD

ALEXANDER GREENFIELD, son of Lethy and Clifford Greenfield of Succasunna, June 15 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

BENJAMIN GROSS

BENJAMIN GROSS, son of Susan and Ian Gross of Towaco, June 15, at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

ALEX KING

ALEX KING, son of Jessica and Michael King of Livingston, June 15 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JORDAN LEVENE

JORDAN LEVENE, son of Anne and Kenneth Levene of Randolph, June 15 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

NOAH LEVINE

NOAH LEVINE, son of Dana and Eric Levine of Livingston, June 15 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MARISSA LIPSCHUTZ

MARISSA LIPSCHUTZ, daughter of Bobbi Spater Lipschutz and Jay Lipschutz of Livingston, June 15 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

AMANDA NADEL

AMANDA NADEL, daughter of Debbie and Steve Nadel of Springfield, June 15 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

MICHAEL SISKIND

MICHAEL SISKIND, son of Wendy and Eric Siskind of South Orange, June 15 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JULIE STECKEL

JULIE STECKEL, daughter of Elley and Roman Meiliker of Cedar Grove, June 15 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

ALLISON WISHNEW

ALLISON WISHNEW, daughter of Jill and Steven Wishnew of Livingston, June 15 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

LOUIS A. FARENCI

LOUIS A. FARENCI, son of Arlene and Rich Farenci of Montclair, June 20 at Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

THOMAS RUDD

THOMAS RUDD, son of Sigal and Daniel Rudd of Morristown, June 22 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

MARK LEWIS

MARK LEWIS, son of Christel and Walter Lewis of Morristown, June 22 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

ELI FRANK

ELI FRANK, son of Susan Helman and Michael Frank of Montclair, June 22 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

MIMI OLSEN

MIMI OLSEN, daughter of Maureen and John Olsen of Livingston, June 22 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

HEOSEPH DESIR

HEOSEPH DESIR, son of Margarita Poluyko and Waglais Desir of Montville, June 22 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JUSTIN BARNHARD

JUSTIN BARNHARD, son of Lori and Marshall Barnhard of Succasunna, June 22 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JORDAN MAST

JORDAN MAST, son of Judy Strauss-Mast and Jonathan Mast of Randolph, June 22 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

MICHAEL KATZ

MICHAEL KATZ, son of Jennifer and Glen Katz of Rockaway, June 22 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

BRIAN SHIELDS

BRIAN SHIELDS, son of Roberta and Paul Shields of North Caldwell, June 15 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

SAMANTHA CHARWAT

SAMANTHA CHARWAT, daughter of Adrienne and Andrew Charwat of Mountain Lakes, June 29 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

TYLER STEVEN HOFFMANN

TYLER STEVEN HOFFMANN, son of Stacey and Michael Hoffmann of Westfield, June 1 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

GARRETT STEVEN KLURMAN

GARRETT STEVEN KLURMAN, son of Tracy and Marc Klurman of Scotch Plains, June 1 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JOSHUA AARON MARKOWITZ

JOSHUA AARON MARKOWITZ, son of Tammy and Dr. Robert Markowitz of Westfield, June 1 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MARISSA GOLDBERG

MARISSA GOLDBERG, daughter of Marilyn and Lawrence Goldberg of Scotch Plains, June 8 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ASHLEY ROSEN

ASHLEY ROSEN, daughter of Cheryl and Philip Rosen of Westfield, June 8 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

LINZY ROSEN

LINZY ROSEN, daughter of Cheryl and Philip Rosen of Westfield, June 8 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

DREW HANNAH FERRISS

DREW HANNAH FERRISS, daughter of Michelle Weintraub and Sheldon Ferriss of Westfield, June 9 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ELIZABETH L. WEINREB

ELIZABETH L. WEINREB, daughter of Susan and David Weinreb of Fanwood, June 9 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

TALIA ROTH WEINREB

TALIA ROTH WEINREB, daughter of Susan and David Weinreb of Fanwood, June 9 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JARED ELLIOTT MANN

JARED ELLIOTT MANN, son of Sharon and Eric Mann of Scotch Plains, June 15 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

DREW BENJAMIN ORTIZ

DREW BENJAMIN ORTIZ, son of Laura and Angel Ortiz of Westfield, June 15 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

TESSA DARLINGTON VERGA

TESSA DARLINGTON VERGA, daughter of Miriam and Joseph Verga of Westfield, June 22 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

TATE JOSEPH KRONICK

TATE JOSEPH KRONICK, son of Kathleen and Andrew Kronick of Westfield, June 29 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

read more:
comments