New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for January 2015
search

B’nai Mitzva for January 2015

JAKE SCHUMAN

JAKE SCHUMAN, son of Jennifer and Robert Schuman of Rutherford, Nov. 22 at Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

SIONA ELY

SIONA ELY, daughter of Rachel Kanter and Andrew J. Ely of Montclair, Dec. 20 at Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

ABE RIMATZKI

ABE RIMATZKI, son of Alisa and Jay Rimatzki of Livingston, Jan. 3 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

CHARLIE SEID

CHARLIE SEID, daughter of Patricia and Charles Seid of Livingston, Jan. 3 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JOHNATHAN DAVID CELL

JOHNATHAN DAVID CELL, son of Lauren and Paul Cell of Newtown, Pa., Nov. 8 at Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown, Pa.

JACOB DANIEL VISTOSO

JACOB DANIEL VISTOSO, son of Jennifer and Frank Vistoso of Hamilton, Nov. 15 at Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown, Pa.

DYLAN NATHAN BEREZIN

DYLAN NATHAN BEREZIN, son of Julie and Andrew Berezin of Newtown, Pa., Dec. 13 at Congregation Brothers of Israel, Newtown, Pa.

REENA BAT-TZION BROMBERG GABER

REENA BAT-TZION BROMBERG GABER, daughter of Sharon Bromberg and Rabbi Aaron Gaber of Congregation Brothers of Israel, Dec. 20 at the Radisson Hotel in Trevose, Pa.

BRET MATTHEW WHARTENBY

BRET MATTHEW WHARTENBY, son of Jodi and Robert Whartenby of Newtown, Pa., Dec. 27 at Congregation Brothers of Israel in Newtown, Pa.

HOPE MORGAN WHARTENBY

HOPE MORGAN WHARTENBY, daughter of Jodi and Robert Whartenby of Newtown, Pa., Dec. 27 at Congregation Brothers of Israel in Newtown, Pa.

ALIYAH MICHELLE FEINBERG

ALIYAH MICHELLE FEINBERG, daughter of Lori and Lee Feinberg of Westfield, Dec. 6 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JAKE SAMITT

JAKE SAMITT, son of Pamela and Peter Samitt of Scotch Plains, Dec. 6 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JILLIAN MARTEN SCHIMER

JILLIAN MARTEN SCHIMER, daughter of Randy and Lawrence Schimer of Westfield, Dec. 6 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ROBERT NOAH FRANKFORT

ROBERT NOAH FRANKFORT, son of Kasia and Adam Frankfort of Westfield, Dec. 13 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JONATHAN ISAAC SHERMAN

JONATHAN ISAAC SHERMAN, son of Renee and Douglas Sherman of Westfield, Dec. 13 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

BRYNN WEISHOLTZ

BRYNN WEISHOLTZ, daughter of Stephanie and Jason Weisholtz of Scotch Plains, Dec. 13 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MORGAN ALEXA ROLLINS

MORGAN ALEXA ROLLINS, daughter of Amy and Michael Rollins of Westfield, Dec. 20 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SARAH SIMON

SARAH SIMON, daughter of Susan and Jason Simon of Westfield, Dec. 20 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

STEVEN KURSON

STEVEN KURSON, son of Rebecca and Ken Kurson of South Orange, Jan. 10 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

EVAN SHORTMAN

EVAN SHORTMAN, son of Jill and David Shortman of Long Valley, Jan. 10 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

ALEX WANATICK

ALEX WANATICK, son of Rebecca and Michael Wanatick of Randolph, Jan. 10 at Morristown Jewish Center-Beit Yisrael.

KYLE WOLFBERG

KYLE WOLFBERG, son of Leslie and Mark Wolfberg of North Caldwell, Jan. 10 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

HAILEY TAMRES

HAILEY TAMRES, daughter of Jennifer and David Tamres of Randolph, Jan. 15 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

DAVID JASON COHEN

DAVID JASON COHEN, son of Michelle Cohen and Jeff Cohen, both of Short Hills, Jan. 17 at Temple B’nai Jeshurun, Short Hills.

BRETT FREEMAN

BRETT FREEMAN, son of Jeri and Howard Freeman of Towaco, Jan. 17 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

STEPHANIE GOLDBERG

STEPHANIE GOLDBERG, daughter of Amy and Michael Goldberg of South Orange, Jan. 17 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

BENJAMIN KOPEN

BENJAMIN KOPEN, son of Susan Kopen of Caldwell, Jan. 17 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JOSHUA LANDSMAN

JOSHUA LANDSMAN, son of Karen and Douglas Landsman of Randolph, Jan. 17 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

ALEXANDRA LIEBMAN

ALEXANDRA LIEBMAN, daughter of Ally and Josh Liebman of Livingston, Jan. 17 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SAMIR REIN

SAMIR REIN, son of Mridula Aggarwal and Jeffrey Rein of Tucson, Ariz., and grandson of Irwin Rein and Marsha Rein of Wyckoff, formerly of South Orange, Jan. 17 at Temple Emanu-El, Tucson.

CALEIGH TRACHTMAN

CALEIGH TRACHTMAN, daughter of Lyssee and Skip Trachtman of Short Hills, Jan. 17 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ADAM ABRAMSON

ADAM ABRAMSON, son of Rena Dubinsky and Bruce Abramson of Livingston, Jan. 24 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

JESSICA BLEIER

JESSICA BLEIER, daughter of Liz and Scott Bleier of Denville, Jan. 24 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

MITCH BRAUNSTEIN

MITCH BRAUNSTEIN, son of Jillian and Eric Braunstein of Short Hills, Jan. 24 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SAMANTHA DEJOHN

SAMANTHA DEJOHN, daughter of Jennifer and Joseph DeJohn of Springfield, Jan. 24 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

ALEXIS MASON

ALEXIS MASON, daughter of Lisa and Evan Mason of Livingston, Jan. 24 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MIA MORGANSTEIN

MIA MORGANSTEIN, daughter of Christy and Neil Morganstein of Randolph, Jan. 24 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

LENI STEINHARDT

LENI STEINHARDT, daughter of Lisa and Neil Steinhardt of North Caldwell, Jan. 25 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

read more:
comments