New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for January 2012
search

B’nai Mitzva for January 2012

SARAH SOBEL

SARAH SOBEL, daughter of Dana and Alan Sobel of Rockaway, Dec. 31 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

REBECCA SOBEL

REBECCA SOBEL, daughter of Dana and Alan Sobel of Rockaway, Dec. 31 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

ABIGAIL HAUPTMAN

ABIGAIL HAUPTMAN, daughter of Laurie and Yale Hauptman of Livingston, Dec. 31 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

SONYA PRITSKER

SONYA PRITSKER, daughter of Jane and Alex Pritsker of Springfield, Jan. 7 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

SIMON WILL

SIMON WILL, son of Jeri Isaacson of Montclair, Jan. 7 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

ZEKE TIMEN

ZEKE TIMEN, son of Arielle Miller and Jonathan Timen of West Orange, Jan. 7 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

ALEXIS SCHWARTZ

ALEXIS SCHWARTZ, daughter of Amy and Michael Schwartz of Livingston, Jan. 7 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

JOSHUA SCHUMAN

JOSHUA SCHUMAN, son of Li and Dean Schuman of West Orange, Jan. 7 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

DEVIN ROMANOFF

DEVIN ROMANOFF, son of Wendy and Sean Romanoff of Maplewood, Jan. 7 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ANDREW GOLD

ANDREW GOLD, son of Leslie and Henry Gold of Morristown, Jan. 7 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

MARK GREENE

MARK GREENE, son of Susan and Bruce Greene of Short Hills, Jan. 7 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

BRIAN CRANN

BRIAN CRANN, son of Jacquelyn Roth Crann of West Orange and John Crann, Jan. 7 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JULIA ARONSON

JULIA ARONSON, daughter of Deborah and Philip Aronson of Randolph, Jan. 7 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

ALISON SCHWARTZ

ALISON SCHWARTZ, daughter of Andrew and Pamela Schwartz of Springfield, Jan. 14 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

MELANIE STAMELMAN

MELANIE STAMELMAN, daughter of Robin and Andrew Stamelman of Randolph, Jan. 14 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

TYLER PERRY

TYLER PERRY, son of Jane and Todd Perry of Maplewood, Jan. 14 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

LINDSAY KANTOR

LINDSAY KANTOR, daughter of Sandra and Craig Kantor of Livingston, Jan. 14 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ZACHARY FRYER

ZACHARY FRYER, son of Leslie Kantor and Bruce Fryer of Maplewood, Jan. 14 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SYDNIE EDELMAN

SYDNIE EDELMAN, daughter of Robin and Abbe Edelman of Livingston, Jan. 14 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

DANIEL CLIPPER

DANIEL CLIPPER, son of Sharon Brill and Andrew Clipper of Millburn, Jan. 14 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

NOAH BROOKHIM

NOAH BROOKHIM, son of Leah and Dr. Roben Brookhim of Livingston, Jan. 14 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

CHARLES POLK

CHARLES POLK, son of Diana and Andrew Polk of East Hanover, Jan. 12 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

ALEXANDRIA EISEN

ALEXANDRIA EISEN, daughter of Charles Eisen of Elizabeth and granddaughter of Anita Gore of Monroe Township, Jan. 21 at Temple Beth-El Mekor Chayim, Cranford.

HARRISON WEINERMAN

HARRISON WEINERMAN, son of Kelly and David Weinerman of Chester, Jan. 21 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JACOB WALTER

JACOB WALTER, son of Reva Jaffe-Walter and Gideon Walter of Montclair, Jan. 21 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield

EMILY SORKIN

EMILY SORKIN, daughter of Heather and Steven Sorkin of Livingston, Jan. 21 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

BENJAMIN RUDOLPH

BENJAMIN RUDOLPH, son of Laura and Jonathan Rudolph of Parsippany, Jan. 21 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

YAEL LIEBMAN

YAEL LIEBMAN, daughter of Leora and Rabbi Aaron Liebman of West Orange, Jan. 21 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

MACKENZIE LAKE

MACKENZIE LAKE, daughter of Susan and Mark Lake of Towaco, Jan. 21 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JACOB HIRSCH

JACOB HIRSCH, son of Kathi and Andrew Hirsch of South Orange, Jan. 21 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

read more:
comments