New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for January 2011
search

B’nai Mitzva for January 2011

LIZABETH KAMINOFF

LIZABETH KAMINOFF, daughter of Susan and Robert Kaminoff of Scotch Plains, Dec. 18 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JESSICA EMMA GOLD

JESSICA EMMA GOLD, daughter of Vivian and Dr. Jeffrey Gold of Westfield, Dec. 11 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SAMUEL HARRIS KRAUS

SAMUEL HARRIS KRAUS, son of Alyse and Edward Kraus of Colonia, Dec. 4 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

BETH LILY KRAUS

BETH LILY KRAUS, daughter of Alyse and Edward Kraus of Colonia, Dec. 4 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

DANIELA SCHAAL

DANIELA SCHAAL, daughter of Dennis Schaal of Springfield and Lillian Schaal, Jan. 8 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

JESSICA PRAGUE

JESSICA PRAGUE, daughter of Jerilyn and Ronald Prague of Livingston, Jan. 8 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

HALEY PRAGUE

HALEY PRAGUE, daughter of Jerilyn and Ronald Prague of Livingston, Jan. 8 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

REBECCA LALK

REBECCA LALK, daughter of Gail and Dennis Lalk of Morristown, Jan. 8 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JACOB ELGRABLY

JACOB ELGRABLY, son of Cindy Elgrably of Springfield, Jan. 8 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

LILLIAN CHRISTIAN

LILLIAN CHRISTIAN, daughter of Michele and Tim Christian of Livingston, Jan. 8 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

MATTHEW BRUSKIN

MATTHEW BRUSKIN, son of Laurie Hoffman of Randolph and Richard Bruskin of Succasunna, Jan. 8 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

HANNAH BROWN

HANNAH BROWN, daughter of Lydia and Eric Brown of Upper Montclair, Jan. 8 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

MADELINE RITHOLZ

MADELINE RITHOLZ, daughter of Linda and Richard Ritholz of Short Hills, Jan. 5 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

EMILY WALDENBERG

EMILY WALDENBERG, daughter of Nancy and David Waldenberg of Livingston, Nov. 20 2010 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

HANNAH GELBER

HANNAH GELBER, daughter of Donna and Larry Gelber of West Livingston, Nov. 13 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

SHELLY TSIRULIK

SHELLY TSIRULIK, son of Leah Shulman and Misha Tsirulik of West Orange, Oct. 23 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

ETHAN TSIRULIK

ETHAN TSIRULIK, son of Leah Shulman and Misha Tsirulik of West Orange, Oct. 23 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

SAM BLOCK

SAM BLOCK, son of Andrea Block of Springfield, Jan. 15 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

REMY KLUGMAN

REMY KLUGMAN, daughter of Karen and David Klugman of Short Hills, Jan. 15 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

BONNIE FELDBERG

BONNIE FELDBERG, daughter of Mary Knowles and Stephen Feldberg of Upper Montclair, Jan. 15 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

ZACHARY FEIT

ZACHARY FEIT, son of Staci and Scott Feit of Livingston, Jan. 15, at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

JOSHUA DUNN

JOSHUA DUNN, son of Jamie and James Dunn of Randolph, Jan. 15 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

REED BLEE

REED BLEE, son of Stephanie and David Blee of Livingston, Jan. 15 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JUSTIN BLACKMAN

JUSTIN BLACKMAN, son of Amy and Ian Blackman of Short Hills, Jan. 15 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

SAMANTHA WACKS

SAMANTHA WACKS, daughter of Phyliss Greenberg and Michael Wacks of Millburn, Jan. 22 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

JACOB SAMUELS

JACOB SAMUELS, son of Roberta and Randy Samuels of Livingston, Jan. 22 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

 

RACHEL ROSENBERG

RACHEL ROSENBERG, daughter of Kathy and Robert Rosenberg of Upper Montclair, Jan. 22 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

ARIELLE ROGERS

ARIELLE ROGERS, daughter of Iris and Tom Rogers of Montville, Jan. 22 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

MATTHEW RINGLER

MATTHEW RINGLER, son of Ruth and Larry Ringler of Livingston, Jan. 22 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

ALEXA PORTER

ALEXA PORTER, daughter of Alison Porter of Morris Plains, Jan. 22 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

SONYA OKON

SONYA OKON, daughter of Nina and Zachary Okon of Livingston, Jan. 22 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

EVA NELSON

EVA NELSON, daughter of Dr. Miriam and Mark Nelson of Short Hills, Jan. 22 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

JARED KOFSKY

JARED KOFSKY, son of Randi and Jeffrey Kofsky of South Orange, Jan. 22 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JOSHUA GOLDSTEIN

JOSHUA GOLDSTEIN, son of Jessica and Jeffrey Goldstein of Livingston, Jan. 22 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MADELINE FRIEDMAN

MADELINE FRIEDMAN, daughter of Stephanie and Larry Friedman of Pine Brook, Jan. 15 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

ELIANA SIRKIN

ELIANA SIRKIN, daughter of Francine Sirkin of Millburn and Dr. Michael Sirkin of West Orange, Jan. 8 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

MICHAEL RESNICK

MICHAEL RESNICK, son of Beth and Bruce Resnick of Pine Brook, Jan. 8 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

read more:
comments