New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for February 2013
search

B’nai Mitzva for February 2013

MADELINE EVE BORD

MADELINE EVE BORD, daughter of Meredith and Bruce Bord of Scotch Plains, Nov. 3 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

WILLIAM JOSEPH RACKEAR

WILLIAM JOSEPH RACKEAR, son of Karen and Andrew Rackear of Westfield, Nov. 3 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

KAYLA MARGARET TUPPER

KAYLA MARGARET TUPPER, daughter of Robin and Lance Tupper of Westfield, Nov. 3 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ANDREW JACK COHEN

ANDREW JACK COHEN, son of Cheryl and Jeffrey Cohen of Westfield, Nov. 10 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

LAUREN RANDI PLATTMAN

LAUREN RANDI PLATTMAN, daughter of Robin and Stephen Plattman of Berkeley Heights, Nov. 10 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

KAVITA SHAH GORDON

KAVITA SHAH GORDON, daughter of Ruta Shah-Gordon and David Gordon of Iselin, Nov. 17 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SARA LAUREN ISSER

SARA LAUREN ISSER, daughter of Elizabeth and Steven Isser of Westfield, Nov. 17 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

TAYLOR PAIGE SAMITT

TAYLOR PAIGE SAMITT, daughter of Pam and Peter Samitt of Scotch Plains, Nov. 17 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

BENJAMIN LEEDS STRAUSS

BENJAMIN LEEDS STRAUSS, son of Jennifer and Ron Strauss of Westfield, Nov. 17 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

DAVID SPRUNG

DAVID SPRUNG, son of Nadine and Jason Sprung of Westfield, Nov. 24 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

KAYLA EVE RINN

KAYLA EVE RINN, daughter of Lori and Steven Rinn of Westfield, Dec. 1 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

HARRY JAKE SCHLENGER

HARRY JAKE SCHLENGER, son of Jill Brody and David Schlenger of Westfield, Dec. 1 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

LEAH SHERMAN

LEAH SHERMAN, daughter of Jennifer and Ira Sherman of Westfield, Dec. 1 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MOLLY GREENBERG

MOLLY GREENBERG, daughter of Debbie and Ron Greenberg of Westfield, Dec. 8 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ANDREW CHARLES ELLNER

ANDREW CHARLES ELLNER, son of Lisa and Todd Ellner of Westfield, Dec. 15 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MAYA CHERINS

MAYA CHERINS, daughter of Allyson and Jonathan Cherins of Maplewood, Feb. 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SAM FELDMAN

SAM FELDMAN, son of Cari and Richard Feldman of Millburn, Feb. 2 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

SAMUEL OPPENHEIM

SAMUEL OPPENHEIM, son of Alexandra and Michael Oppenheim of Livingston, Feb. 2 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

KIMMY RUBIN

KIMMY RUBIN, daughter of Leslie Fried-Rubin and Eric Rubin of Springfield, Feb. 2 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

SAMANTHA WEISSMAN

SAMANTHA WEISSMAN, daughter of Mindi and Alan Weissman of Livingston, Feb. 2 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JADEN WEISS

JADEN WEISS, son of Debby and Charlie Weiss of Robbinsville, Jan. 19 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Bordentown.

COREY WEISS

COREY WEISS, son of Elyse (Galpen) Weiss and Dan Weiss of Flanders, Jan. 12 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JONATHAN ALTMAN

JONATHAN ALTMAN, son of Jacqueline Jove Altman and Brian Altman of Livingston, Feb. 9 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SYDNEY ARNOLD

SYDNEY ARNOLD, daughter of Patricia Arnold of Livingston, Feb. 9 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

GENNA BRICKER

GENNA BRICKER, daughter of Shari and Jeffrey Bricker of West Caldwell, Feb. 9 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

CARLY COHEN

CARLY COHEN, daughter of Jill and Craig Cohen of Chester, Feb. 9 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

BEN OLENDER

BEN OLENDER, son of Lisa and Kurt Olender of South Orange, Feb. 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

AMANDA STOVER

AMANDA STOVER, daughter of Julie Stover of Parsippany, Feb. 9 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

MARLEY VOGEL

MARLEY VOGEL, daughter of Jordanna Vogel of Livingston, Feb. 9 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ERIC VON BEVERN

ERIC VON BEVERN, son of Beth and Michael Von Bevern of Short Hills, Feb. 9 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

DANIEL ZOLLA

DANIEL ZOLLA, son of Donna Levy-Zolla and David Zolla of Randolph, Feb. 9 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

HAYLEY ZWICKEL

HAYLEY ZWICKEL, daughter of Sandra and Alan Zwickel of Pine Brook, Feb. 9 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SAMUEL BRUMER

SAMUEL BRUMER, son of Sheila Newman Brumer and Wayne Brumer of Towaco, Feb. 10 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

DINA DOCTOROFF

DINA DOCTOROFF, daughter of Dr. Ella Doctoroff of Livingston, Feb. 10 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

JULIA FRISS

JULIA FRISS, daughter of Amanda and Warren Friss of Westfield, Jan. 5 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

DAVID ALEXANDER PERRY

DAVID ALEXANDER PERRY, son of Ardis DeCamp and Dr. Andrew Perry of Westfield, Jan. 12 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JULIA MADELINE ROTH

JULIA MADELINE ROTH, daughter of Lauren and David Roth of Westfield, Jan. 12 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

EVAN KATZ

EVAN KATZ, son of Janice and Allan Katz of North Caldwell, Feb. 9 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

MILO MICAH MARCUS

MILO MICAH MARCUS, son of Kimberley and Daniel Marcus of Montclair, Feb. 16 at Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

DARREN REISNER

DARREN REISNER, son of Natasha and Colin Reisner of Randolph, Feb. 16 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

BRANDON TAMRES

BRANDON TAMRES, son of Jennifer and David Tamres of Randolph, Feb. 16 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

SEAN HERT

SEAN HERT, son of Lauren and Russell Hert of Randolph, Feb. 23 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JORDAN B. MAYOR

JORDAN B. MAYOR, son of Jacquelin Holubka and Gil Mayor of Morristown, Feb. 23 at Mount Freedom Jewish Center, Randolph.

SOPHIE PLEVA

SOPHIE PLEVA, daughter of Taryn and Jason Pleva of Springfield, Feb. 23 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

MAX SIMMONS

MAX SIMMONS, son of Fran and Michael Simmons of Towaco, Feb. 23 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

read more:
comments