New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for February 2012
search

B’nai Mitzva for February 2012

KOBI WOLF

KOBI WOLF, son of Devorah and Greg Wolf of Westfield, Jan. 28 at Temple Beth-El Mekor Chayim, Cranford.

MATTHEW WEILL

MATTHEW WEILL, son of Margo and Michael Weill of Livingston, Jan. 28 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

CLAUDIA STAGOFF-BELFORT

CLAUDIA STAGOFF-BELFORT, daughter of Cindy Stagoff and Robert Belfort of Upper Montclair, Jan. 28 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

BENJAMIN STAGOFF-BELFORT

BENJAMIN STAGOFF-BELFORT, son of Cindy Stagoff and Robert Belfort of Upper Montclair, Jan. 28 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

ELLIE SHAHRABANI

ELLIE SHAHRABANI, daughter of Donna and David Shahrabani of Livingston, Jan. 28 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

DAVID KAHANA

DAVID KAHANA, son of Stacy and Moti Kahana of Randolph, Jan. 28 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

KAYLA FREEDMAN

KAYLA FREEDMAN, daughter of Lauren and Andrew Freedman of Maplewood, Jan. 28 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

EMMA FLEISIG

EMMA FLEISIG, daughter of Lisa and Brian Fleisig of Pine Brook, Jan. 28 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JUSTIN EAGLE

JUSTIN EAGLE, son of Gary Eagle of Livingston, Jan. 28 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ALEXANDER APTER

ALEXANDER APTER, son of Jason and Colleen Apter of Fredon, Jan. 28 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

PARKER YARUSI

PARKER YARUSI, daughter of Lori and Ray Yarusi of Westfield, Jan. 21 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SAMANTHA GILLIAN GOULD

SAMANTHA GILLIAN GOULD, daughter of Melissa and James Gould of Westfield, Jan. 21 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MATTHEW AARON KAUFMAN

MATTHEW AARON KAUFMAN, son of Amy and Jeff Kaufman of Westfield, Jan. 14 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SPENCER ROSS FISHMAN

SPENCER ROSS FISHMAN, son of Karen and Jonathan Fishman of Westfield, Jan. 14 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JESSE OWEN KERKHOF

JESSE OWEN KERKHOF, son of Leslie and Lee Kerkhof of Westfield, Jan. 7 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

EMILY ROSE HOLTZMAN

EMILY ROSE HOLTZMAN, daughter of Elise and Robert Holtzman of Westfield, Jan. 7 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

EMMA CARLY BEARISON

EMMA CARLY BEARISON, daughter of Cynthia and Daniel Bearison of Mountainside, Jan. 7 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ISABELLE MATLIN

ISABELLE MATLIN, daughter of Laura and Steven Matlin of Mountainside, Dec. 17 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SARA DANIELLE ISRAEL

SARA DANIELLE ISRAEL, daughter of Lisa Turiel and Jon Israel of Westfield, Dec. 10 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ALEX EMMANUEL FRIEDENBERG

ALEX EMMANUEL FRIEDENBERG, son of Gail and David Friedenberg of Mountainside, Dec. 3 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ZOE LEILA CHADOWITZ

ZOE LEILA CHADOWITZ, daughter of Lori and Ashley Chadowitz of Westfield, Dec. 3 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ELI ALEXANDER BURK

ELI ALEXANDER BURK, son of Caryn and David Burk of Westfield, Dec. 3 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

LEAH WILCK

LEAH WILCK, daughter of Jennifer and Michael Wilck of Randolph, Feb. 4 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

DANIELLE ROSENFELD

DANIELLE ROSENFELD, daughter of Linda Rosenfeld of Randolph, Feb. 4 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

JESSICA RIPS

JESSICA RIPS, daughter of Noelle and David Rips of South Orange, Feb. 4 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

NATHANIEL PERLMETER

NATHANIEL PERLMETER, son of Rabbis Rachel Hertzman and Rex Perlmeter of Montclair, Feb. 4 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

REBECCA LANDAU

REBECCA LANDAU, daughter of Michele and Jeffrey Landau of Livingston, Feb. 4 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

CORI KOLLIN

CORI KOLLIN, daughter of Robin and Jeffrey Kollin of Livingston, Feb. 4 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

RACHEL GOMEZ

RACHEL GOMEZ, daughter of Jane and Ramon Gomez of Millburn, Feb. 4 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ARIK WOLK

ARIK WOLK, son of Janie Farkas Wolk and Alan Wolk of Millburn, Jan. 21 at Congregation B’nai Israel, Millburn.

BOBBIE ROSE BOETTINGER

BOBBIE ROSE BOETTINGER, daughter of Katy and Michael Boettinger of Roseland and granddaughter of Celeste and Barrie Werfel of Rockaway, Feb. 11, at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

SETH BRAND

SETH BRAND, son of Sandi and Neil Brand of South Orange, Feb. 11 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

MATTHEW BRENNER

MATTHEW BRENNER, son of Stephanie Edelson and Robert Brenner of Short Hills, Feb. 11 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ABRAHAM COOK

ABRAHAM COOK, son of Jean and Todd Cook of Chester, Feb. 11 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

JOSEPH KATZ

JOSEPH KATZ, son of Michele and Peter Katz of Livingston, Feb. 11 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

RACHEL PAROFF

RACHEL PAROFF, daughter of Jodi Paroff and Peter Della Bella of Upper Montclair, Feb. 11, at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JARED PICON

JARED PICON, son of Rebecca and Drew Picon of Livingston, Feb. 11 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

AVA SCHWARTZ

AVA SCHWARTZ, daughter of Leslie and Robert Schwartz of Randolph, Feb. 11 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

ANDREW SHKOLNIK

ANDREW SHKOLNIK, son of Inesa and Boris Shkolnik of Randolph, Feb. 11 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

CORINNE TOPPING ZIMMERMAN

CORINNE TOPPING ZIMMERMAN, daughter of Adrienne Topping and Philipp Zimmerman of Millburn, Feb. 11 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

IAN WEIKER

IAN WEIKER, son of Judy and Daniel Weiker of Mountain Lakes, Feb. 11 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

SHANE PERLOW

SHANE PERLOW, son of Julie and Aaron Perlow of Randolph, Feb. 18 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

JASON GRANT

JASON GRANT, son of Susan Grant of Livingston and Gary Grant of Randolph, Feb. 25 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

JASON RUBIN

JASON RUBIN, son of Leslie Fried-Rubin and Eric Rubin of Springfield, Feb. 25 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

read more:
comments