New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for December 2011
search

B’nai Mitzva for December 2011

EMMA TICKNOR

EMMA TICKNOR, daughter of Marjorie and Sam Ticknor of Madison, Dec. 3 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

BRENDAN STECKLER

BRENDAN STECKLER, son of Deborah and Darren Steckler of Succasunna, Dec. 3 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

LUCY REYNAL

LUCY REYNAL, daughter of Pam Reynal and Jon Davis of South Orange, Dec. 3 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SAMANTHA MINION

SAMANTHA MINION, daughter of Deborah and Robert Minion of North Caldwell, Dec. 3 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ALEXANDRA MARSEK

ALEXANDRA MARSEK, daughter of Debbie and Brian Marsek of Upper Montclair, Dec. 3 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JARED LEVI

JARED LEVI, son of Renee and Andrew Levi of Maplewood, Dec. 3 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

MACEN LANTZMAN

MACEN LANTZMAN, daughter of Zanna and Scott Lantzman of Livingston, Dec. 3 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

ZACHARY KUSHEL

ZACHARY KUSHEL, son of Randi and Rick Kushel of Randolph, Dec. 3 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

SYDNEY KUSHEL

SYDNEY KUSHEL, daughter of Randi and Rick Kushel of Randolph, Dec. 3 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

MATTHEW HILZENRATH

MATTHEW HILZENRATH, son of Michele and Robert Hilzenrath of Short Hills, Dec. 3 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

EMELIA GERTNER

EMELIA GERTNER, daughter of Liz and Jon Gertner of Maplewood, Dec. 3 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

GREGORY FRIELAND

GREGORY FRIELAND, son of Monica Lieberman and Harry Frieland of Montville, Dec. 3 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

ETHAN CURTIS

ETHAN CURTIS, son of Jane Goldberg-Curtis and Steven Curtis of Chester, Dec. 3 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

HARRISON CHALNICK

HARRISON CHALNICK, son of Alyson and Andrew Chalnick of Short Hills, Dec. 3 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JONATHAN BURKE

JONATHAN BURKE, son of Andrea and Robert Burke of Morristown, Dec. 3 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

EVAN BRUDNICKI

EVAN BRUDNICKI, son of Andrea and Greg Brudnicki of Nutley, Dec. 3 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

ERIC AKELSON

ERIC AKELSON, son of Sherri and Evan Akelson of Livingston, Dec. 3 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

SARAH DEVORAH GORDIN

SARAH DEVORAH GORDIN, daughter of Lisa and Daniel Gordin of Livingston, Nov. 20 at Synagogue of the Suburban Torah Center, Livingston.

MARC STEINER

MARC STEINER, son of Alison and Paul Steiner of Maplewood, Dec. 10 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CLAUDIA STEINER

CLAUDIA STEINER, daughter of Alison and Paul Steiner of Maplewood, Dec. 10 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

KIMBERLY ROSENBAUM

KIMBERLY ROSENBAUM, daughter of Joan and Edward Rosenbaum of Cedar Knolls, Dec. 10 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

KIMBERLY ROBINS

KIMBERLY ROBINS, daughter of Dr. Cheryl Goren and Richard Robins of Short Hills, Dec. 10 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

PARKER NUSIM

PARKER NUSIM, son of Tami and David Nusim of Livingston, Dec. 10 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ALEXIS LEVINE

ALEXIS LEVINE, daughter of Lisa and Michael Levine of Montville, Dec. 10 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

OSIE KLINGEMAN

OSIE KLINGEMAN, daughter of Nancy and Henry Klingeman of Randolph, Dec. 10 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

IAN JARMEL

IAN JARMEL, son of Judith and Richard Jarmel of North Caldwell, Dec. 10 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

EMMA GREENBERG

EMMA GREENBERG, daughter of Amy and Stephen Greenberg of Livingston, Dec. 10 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

LINDSAY FRIEDMAN

LINDSAY FRIEDMAN, daughter of Tracy and Craig Friedman of Livingston, Dec. 10 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

PARKER FOX

PARKER FOX, son of Randee and Glenn Fox of Montville, Dec. 10 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

ANNA FISHMAN

ANNA FISHMAN, daughter of Pam and Michael Fishman of Short Hills, Dec. 10, at Temple B’nai Jeshurun, Short Hills.

TEDDY DROAR

TEDDY DROAR, son of Judy and Paul Droar of Morristown, Dec. 10 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

ALANA COLLINS

ALANA COLLINS, daughter of Ann Cucci and Elliott Collins, both of Randolph, Dec. 10 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

JONATHAN BROOKS

JONATHAN BROOKS, son of Barbara and Christopher Brooks of Kearny, Dec. 10 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

OLIVIA RITTER

OLIVIA RITTER, daughter of Shari and John Ritter of North Caldwell, Dec. 3 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

NOAH KYLE REICH

NOAH KYLE REICH, son of Sylvia and David Reich of Westfield, Nov. 26 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

BENJAMIN MELTZER

BENJAMIN MELTZER, son of Rina and Gary Meltzer of Westfield, Nov. 26 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ABBY JORDAN ERASMUS

ABBY JORDAN ERASMUS, daughter of Amy and George Erasmus of Mountainside, Nov. 26 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

GALI ZABOROWSKI

GALI ZABOROWSKI, daughter of Assia Moran and Eduardo Zaborowski of Scotch Plains, Nov. 19 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

BRETT LAWRENCE SPASS

BRETT LAWRENCE SPASS, son of Susan and Robert Spass of Westfield, Nov. 19 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JORDAN ELIZABETH GASSON

JORDAN ELIZABETH GASSON, daughter of Robin and Richard Gasson of Westfield, Nov. 19 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ALLYSON ROSE TAZBIN

ALLYSON ROSE TAZBIN, daughter of Bobbi and Andrew Tazbin of Westfield, Nov. 12 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JACOB RITTER

JACOB RITTER, son of Frances and David Ritter of Westfield, Nov. 12 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

BENJAMIN PHILLIP FRIEDMAN

BENJAMIN PHILLIP FRIEDMAN, son of Stacy and Dr. David Weinman and Eric and Julie Friedman of Westfield, Nov. 12 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ISABELLE ZACHARIA

ISABELLE ZACHARIA, daughter of Rifka and Mark Zacharia of Scotch Plains, Nov. 5 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MAX HENRY KAPLAN

MAX HENRY KAPLAN, son of Lori and Joel Kaplan of Westfield, Nov. 5 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

DANIELLE SASS

DANIELLE SASS, daughter of Susan and Hal Sass of Livingston, Dec. 17 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

SADIE LOWENTHAL

SADIE LOWENTHAL, daughter of Michael and Linda Lowenthal of Caldwell, Dec. 17 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JACK GRAUBARD

JACK GRAUBARD, son of Marly and Peter Graubard of Short Hills, Dec. 17 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

HARRISON GRAUBARD

HARRISON GRAUBARD, son of Marly and Peter Graubard of Short Hills, Dec. 17 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

SARAH RICHMAN

SARAH RICHMAN, daughter of Margery and Robert Richman of Ledgewood, Nov. 19 at Jewish Center of Sussex County, Newton.

MADELINE LEFKOWITZ

MADELINE LEFKOWITZ, daughter of Nancy and Barry Lefkowitz of Livingston, Dec. 25 in Israel.

LOIS M. DELEON

LOIS M. DELEON, daughter of Susan and Robert DeLeon of Beverly Hills, Calif., Dec. 24 at Congregation Beth El, South Orange.

read more:
comments