New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for April 2018
search

B’nai Mitzva for April 2018

BAYLOR TUMMINELLI

BAYLOR TUMMINELLI, son of Gena Lipkin of Long Valley, Feb. 17 at Temple Hatikvah, Flanders.

RAFAEL SCHATTEN

RAFAEL SCHATTEN, son of Deborah and William Schatten of Short Hills, March 31 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

KYLE FINK

KYLE FINK, son of Rachel and Robert Fink of North Caldwell, Jan. 6 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

TOBEY GIAT

TOBEY GIAT, son of Jessica and David Giat of Livingston, Jan. 13 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

RACHEL LEVINE

RACHEL LEVINE, daughter of Allison and David Levine of North Caldwell, Jan. 27 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

TAYLOR NEWNHAM

TAYLOR NEWNHAM, daughter of Marci Newnham and Eric Newnham of North Caldwell, Feb. 3 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

MIKAYLA NATHAN

MIKAYLA  NATHAN, daughter of Jessica and Randy Nathan of West Orange, Feb. 10 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ADAM RANDALL

ADAM RANDALL, son of Melissa and Jonathan Randall of North Caldwell, Feb. 10 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

SOPHIE FISCHER

SOPHIE FISCHER, daughter of Alexis Gruber and Matthew Fischer of West Orange, Feb. 17 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

BENJAMIN SOLOMONOV

BENJAMIN SOLOMONOV, son of Viktoriya Shchegol Solomonov and Mikhail Solomonov of North Caldwell, Feb. 17 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JUSTIN EISENBERG

JUSTIN EISENBERG, son of Deborah and Scott Eisenberg of Roseland, Feb. 24 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell. 

ROBERT GOLDMAN

ROBERT GOLDMAN, son of Priscilla and Jamie Goldman of South Orange, April 7 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange. 

MARIN SHAPERO

MARIN SHAPERO, daughter of Stacie Passon and Alyson Shapero of Upper Montclair, April 7 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

ADIN LIEBLEIN

ADIN LIEBLEIN, son of Karen Dreyer and Dan Lieblein of West Caldwell, March 3 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

RYAN LIEBLEIN

RYAN LIEBLEIN, son of Karen Dreyer and Dan Lieblein of West Caldwell, March 3 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JOSH MOTELSON

JOSH MOTELSON, son of Jennifer and Glenn Motelson of North Caldwell, March 10 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JAMIE BRICKER

JAMIE BRICKER, daughter of Shari and Jeffrey Bricker of West Caldwell, March 17 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

MAREN JACOBS

MAREN JACOBS, daughter of Jessica and Steve Jacobs of West Orange, March 24 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

LUKE OSUR

LUKE OSUR, son of Allison and Scott Osur of North Caldwell, March 24 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JOSHUA TALKOW

JOSHUA TALKOW, son of Ami and Andy Talkow of North Caldwell, April 7 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

NOAH BERGER

NOAH BERGER, son of Deborah and Scott Berger of Short Hills, April 14 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

RYAN BERMAN

RYAN BERMAN, son of Nicole and Scott Berman of Morristown, April 14 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

SAM BUSCH

SAM BUSCH, son of Dara and Greg Busch of South Orange, April 14 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

DYLAN DENNIS

DYLAN DENNIS, daughter of Hallie and Joseph Dennis of Livingston, April 14 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

TYLER KATZ

TYLER KATZ, son of Randi and Eric Katz of Livingston, April 14 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

ETHAN KRAUT

ETHAN KRAUT, son of Karen and David Kraut of Montville, April 14 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JESSICA SOME

JESSICA SOME, daughter of Danine and Michael Some of Randolph, April 14 at Adath Shalom, Parsippany.

JACOB STEINKE

JACOB STEINKE, son of Lauren and David Steinke of Upper Montclair, April 14 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

TALIA VIGDER

TALIA VIGDER, daughter of Jennifer Cohen-Vigder and Sivan Vigder of Montclair, April 14 at Temple Sholom, Cedar Grove. 

MORGAN WEINSTEIN

MORGAN WEINSTEIN, son of Brooke and Mac Weinstein of West Orange, April 14 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ALEX ZAIKOV

ALEX ZAIKOV, son of Tracy and Craig Zaikov of Watchung, April 14 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

NOAH KAPLAN

NOAH KAPLAN, son of Alyson and Ira Kaplan of Whippany, April 15 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

TALIA ZARABI

TALIA ZARABI, daughter of Rebecca and Michael Zarabi of Livingston, April 15 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

BOAZ FOX

BOAZ FOX, son of Shira Vickar-Fox and Jonathan Fox of West Orange, April 16 at the Hecht Synagogue, The Hebrew University, Jerusalem.

ARDEN MOSCOWITZ

ARDEN MOSCOWITZ, daughter of Nicole Futoran and Barry Moscowitz of Westfield, March 3 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield. 

CATHERINE ANGEL

CATHERINE ANGEL, daughter of Caroline and Steven Angel of Westfield, March 10 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

SASHA LEARNER

SASHA LEARNER, daughter of Stephanie Kay and Robert Learner of Westfield, March 10 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ETHAN SCHAUFLER

ETHAN SCHAUFLER, son of Marla and Nate Schaufler of Cranford, March 10 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield. 

BRAYDEN KESSELMAN

BRAYDEN KESSELMAN, son of Ilyse Davis and Martin Kesselman of Westfield, March 17 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield. 

EMMA PETRASSI

EMMA PETRASSI, daughter of Sarah and Craig Petrassi of Westfield, March 17 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MIRIAM ALTERSOHN

MIRIAM ALTERSOHN, daughter of Allison and Andrew Altersohn of Westfield, March 24 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

HOLDEN ALTMAN

HOLDEN ALTMAN, son of Cheryl and Darren Altman of Westfield, March 24 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MADELINE LECHNER

MADELINE LECHNER, daughter of Marcy and Michael Lechner of Westfield, March 24 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield. 

ELI KRONBERG

ELI KRONBERG, son of Rachel and Rick Kronberg of Livingston, April 21 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

HENRY KURTZMAN

HENRY KURTZMAN, son of Carrie and Brad Kurtzman of Madison, April 21 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

GREGORY LEVIN

GREGORY LEVIN, son of Karen and Bruce Levin of Warren, April 21 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

JACQUELINE LIMA

JACQUELINE LIMA, daughter of Susan Lima of Morris Plains, April 21 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael. For her mitzvah project, Jacqueline has been volunteering at Arbor Terrace, an assisted living facility in Morris Plains.

ELLA MANOFF

ELLA MANOFF, daughter of Amy and Brian Manoff of Randolph, April 21 at Adath Shalom, Parsippany.

ARI MONTAGUE

ARI MONTAGUE, son of Stephanie and David Montague of West Orange, April 21 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JOEL PIELS

JOEL PIELS, son of Jane Gooen-Piels and Louis Piels of Livingston, April 21 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

LINDSAY (“LULU”) ROSENTHAL

LINDSAY (“LULU”) ROSENTHAL, daughter of Stacey Glassman-Rosenthal and Mark Rosenthal of Livingston, April 28 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ILANA RUBENSTEIN

ILANA RUBENSTEIN, daughter of Laura and David Rubenstein of North Caldwell, April 21 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

JACK RUBENSTEIN

JACK RUBENSTEIN, son of Laura and David Rubenstein of North Caldwell, April 21 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

read more:
comments