New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for April 2016
search

B’nai Mitzva for April 2016

DANIELLE FELDBERG

DANIELLE FELDBERG, daughter of Tsipi Taube and Lewis Feldberg of Montclair, March 5 at Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

ELLIOT LASITER

ELLIOT LASITER, son of Adrienne and John Lasiter of Montclair, March 12 at Congregation Shomrei Emunah, Montclair.

DAN MARIN

DAN MARIN, son of Cyndi Wyatt and Ken Marin of Short Hills, March 24 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

GRACE BARNETT

GRACE BARNETT, daughter of Lori and David Barnett of Springfield, March 26 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CALEB COOK

CALEB COOK, son of Jean and Todd Cook of Chester, March 26 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

STEPHANIE GOLDBERG

STEPHANIE GOLDBERG, daughter of Randi and Barry Goldberg of Randolph, March 26 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

CHARLES LANDAU

CHARLES LANDAU, son of Stacy Landau of Montville and David Landau of Franklin Lakes, March 26 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

JOSEPH MELE

JOSEPH MELE, son of Dara and Mark Seader of Succasunna and Jim and Kim Mele of Kenvil, March 26 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

BRETT NETKIN

BRETT NETKIN, son of Marjorie and David Netkin of Springfield, March 26 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

ZOE NEWMAN

ZOE NEWMAN, daughter of Jacqueline and Brad Newman of South Orange, March 26 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JARED PINE

JARED PINE, son of Cory and Greg Pine of Harding Township, March 26 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

EMILY RAMOS

EMILY RAMOS, daughter of Janice and David Ramos of Clifton, March 26 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

LAUREN ALTMAN

LAUREN ALTMAN, daughter of Dana and Paul Altman of Livingston, April 2 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

JORDAN BERMAN

JORDAN BERMAN, son of Shari and Gregory Berman of Randolph, April 2 at Adath Shalom, Parsippany.

RYAN GOLDSTEIN

RYAN GOLDSTEIN, son of Melissa and Jonathan Goldstein of Livingston, April 2 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

LINDSAY GROSS

LINDSAY GROSS, daughter of Canty and Jason Gross of South Orange, April 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

COLE JACOBSON

COLE JACOBSON, son of Lisa and Russel Jacobson of Upper Montclair, April 2 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

LAUREN KAUFMAN

LAUREN KAUFMAN, daughter of Randi and Jeffrey Kaufman of Mountain Lakes, April 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SAMUEL RAFKIN

SAMUEL RAFKIN, son of Abigail and Seth Rafkin of Randolph, April 2 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

MOLLY ROWLAND

MOLLY ROWLAND, daughter of Karen and Steve Rowland of Chatham, April 2 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

SCOTT STEIR

SCOTT STEIR, son of Bonnie and Adam Steir of Springfield, April 2 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

ANNE TURVEY

ANNE TURVEY, daughter of Deborah and Tom Turvey of Maplewood, April 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

AVA WEIL

AVA WEIL, daughter of Joya Shaw and Alan Weil of Mendham, April 2 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

CAMERON WEIL

CAMERON WEIL, son of Joya Shaw and Alan Weil of Mendham, April 2 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

EMMA ZWICKEL

EMMA ZWICKEL, daughter of Sandra and Alan Zwickel of Pine Brook, April 2 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

MIKELA BECKER

MIKELA BECKER, daughter of Karen Abramson of West Orange, April 9 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

AMANDA CITRON

AMANDA CITRON, daughter of Monica and Richard Citron of Pine Brook, April 9 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

LENA DRESKIN

LENA DRESKIN, daughter of Judy and Stephen Dreskin of Mendham, April 9 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

PETER LEFKOWITZ

PETER LEFKOWITZ, son of Ilene and Jeff Lefkowitz of Rockaway, April 9 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

CARLEY MARGOLIS

CARLEY MARGOLIS, daughter of Dr. Deborah and Gregory Margolis of Livingston, April 9 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

MIA ROTHBERG

MIA ROTHBERG, daughter of Jennifer and David Rothberg of Short Hills, April 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

SOPHIE SARAISKY

SOPHIE SARAISKY, daughter of Nancy and Steven Saraisky of Upper Montclair, April 9 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

ALEXANDER JACOBS

ALEXANDER JACOBS, son of Jo Jo and Brad Jacobs of Morristown, April 16 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JACOB KANTROWITZ

JACOB KANTROWITZ, son of Lainie and Paul Kantrowitz of Rockaway, April 16 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

RACHEL KANTROWITZ

RACHEL KANTROWITZ, daughter of Lainie and Paul Kantrowitz of Rockaway, April 16 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

JACOB MILBERG

JACOB MILBERG, son of Peggy and Joel Milberg of Randolph, April 16 at Adath Shalom, Parsippany.

ANNA PAUL

ANNA PAUL, daughter of Rebecca Blumenstein and Alan Paul of Maplewood, April 16 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ERIC ROME

ERIC ROME, son of Heidi and Steven Rome of Livingston, April 16 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

MATTHEW SABONY

MATTHEW SABONY, son of Robin and Maurice Sabony of Scotch Plains, April 16 at Congregation Beth Israel, Scotch Plains.

JACOB SMITH

JACOB SMITH, son of Mayrav and Adam Smith of Morristown, April 16 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

LAUREN SNERSON

LAUREN SNERSON, daughter of Caryn and Brian Snerson of North Caldwell, April 16 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

CHARLES STAMM

CHARLES STAMM, son of Lisa and David Stamm of Maplewood, April 16 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ZACHARY STECKLOW

ZACHARY STECKLOW, son of Laurie and Robert Stecklow of Livingston, April 16 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

BAYLA STEINKE

BAYLA STEINKE, daughter of Lauren and David Steinke of Montclair, April 16 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

MICHAEL USATINE

MICHAEL USATINE, son of Shoshana Schiff and Warren Usatine of Montville, April 16 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

read more:
comments