New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for April 2015
search

B’nai Mitzva for April 2015

ERIN HIRSCH

ERIN HIRSCH, daughter of Kristin and Scott Hirsch of Glen Ridge, March 21 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

BENJAMIN BRANDES

BENJAMIN BRANDES, son of Lisa and Brion Brandes of Rockaway, March 28 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

AMANDA BRAVERMAN

AMANDA BRAVERMAN, daughter of Janet and Dr. Joel Braverman of Warren, March 28 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

IAN COEN

IAN COEN, son of Debra and Paul Coen of Morris Plains, March 28 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

MEGHAN CONNELLY

MEGHAN CONNELLY, daughter of Donna and John Connelly of Bedminster, March 28 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

CONNOR EPSTEIN

CONNOR EPSTEIN, son of Daryl and Andrew Epstein of North Caldwell, March 28 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ZACH GREENBERG

ZACH GREENBERG, son of Mindy and Howard Greenberg of Livingston, March 28 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

LIAM GOLDEN

LIAM GOLDEN, son of Suzanne and Keith Golden of Roseland, March 28 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

LILY KUBANY

LILY KUBANY, daughter of Elizabeth and Mordechai Kubany of Maplewood, March 28 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

RACHEL KURTZ

RACHEL KURTZ, daughter of Shari and Robert Kurtz of Livingston, March 28 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

MARGERY LEIT

MARGERY LEIT, daughter of Karyn and David Leit of Maplewood, March 28 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ELIANA MISCHEL

ELIANA MISCHEL, daughter of Emmebeth and Adam Mischel of Maplewood, March 28 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

LANDON MONRO

LANDON MONRO, son of Dayna and Brian Monro of Succasunna, March 28 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

HALEY NADLER

HALEY NADLER, daughter of Jodi Nadler of Randolph, March 28 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JACK PLEVA

JACK PLEVA, son of Taryn and Jason Pleva of Springfield, March 28 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

SADIE REYNOLDS

SADIE REYNOLDS, daughter of Aviva Patz and Tripp Reynolds of Montclair and granddaughter of Rabbi Norman and Naomi Patz, March 28 at Bnai Keshet, Montclair.

JAKOB SLADE

JAKOB SLADE, son of Michelle and Mark Slade of South Orange, March 28 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

BENJAMIN WASSERMAN

BENJAMIN WASSERMAN, son of Michele Wasserman of Randolph, March 28 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

AMANDA SIMON

AMANDA SIMON, daughter of Debbie and Joshua Simon of Montville, March 28 at Congregation Or Ha Lev, Mt. Arlington.

SPENCER WAAS

SPENCER WAAS, son of Renee and Robert Waas, Jan. 10 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

MOLLY GORMAN

MOLLY GORMAN, daughter of Marci and Chuck Gorman, March 14 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

NOAH MAX GOLDFISCHER

NOAH MAX GOLDFISCHER, son of Debra and Michael Goldfischer, March 21 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

HAILEY REBECCA QUINN

HAILEY REBECCA QUINN, daughter of Laura and Kevin Quinn, March 29 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

JACK LEVENE

JACK LEVENE, son of Beth and Stuart Levene of South Orange, April 11 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

LINDSEY LORMAN

LINDSEY LORMAN, daughter of Heidi and Kenneth Lorman of South Orange, April 11 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

RACHEL ALEXA SEIDEN

RACHEL ALEXA SEIDEN, daughter of Sheryl and David Seiden of Westfield, March 7 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JULIA FAY TOMPKINS

JULIA FAY TOMPKINS, daughter of Rebecca and Paul Tompkins of Westfield, March 7 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ETHAN TSZVAYBERG

ETHAN TSZVAYBERG, son of Ellana and Leonid Tsvayberg of Scotch Plains, March 7 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MATTHEW HUNTER GOLDMAN

MATTHEW HUNTER GOLDMAN, son of Melissa and Jason Goldman of Westfield, March 14 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ALEXIS REBECCA LAHRHEIM

ALEXIS REBECCA LAHRHEIM, daughter of Patricia and David Lahrheim of Cranford, March 14 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ABIGAIL FRANCES JARECKI

ABIGAIL FRANCES JARECKI, daughter of Beth and Matthew Jarecki of Westfield, March 21 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

RACHEL LORI MARKOWITZ

RACHEL LORI MARKOWITZ, daughter of Tammy and Dr. Robert Markowitz of Westfield, March 21 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JESSICA HANNAH ROKHSAR

JESSICA HANNAH ROKHSAR, daughter of Stacey and Dr. Michael Rokhsar of Westfield, March 28 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JESSICA BROOKE ROLAND

JESSICA BROOKE ROLAND, daughter of Elisa and Jeff Roland of Mountainside, March 28 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JONATHAN BEAR

JONATHAN BEAR, son of Robin and Andrew Bear of Madison, April 18 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

JOSH COHEN

JOSH COHEN, son of Jennifer and Eric Cohen of Randolph, April 18 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

SARAH REVA COHEN

SARAH REVA COHEN, daughter of Marisa and Seth Cohen of West Orange, April 18 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange. For her mitzva project, Sarah developed Sarah for Soldiers, which benefits soldiers in the Israel Defense Forces.

LEAH FERGUS

LEAH FERGUS, daughter of Ellen Stavitsky and Ivor Fergus of Maplewood, April 18 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ADAM GELLERT

ADAM GELLERT, son of Stacy and Andrew Gellert of Randolph, April 18 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

ZACHARY GELO

ZACHARY GELO, son of Gayle Schaeffer-Gelo and Rick Gelo of Springfield, April 18 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

SAMUEL GOODMAN

SAMUEL GOODMAN, son of Abby and Glen Goodman of Livingston, April 18 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

KAYLA HONEA

KAYLA HONEA, daughter of Sarah and Ben Honea of Mine Hill, April 18 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

SENECA JO HUTCHINSON

SENECA JO HUTCHINSON, daughter of Simone Hutchinson of Randolph, April 18 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

MICHELLE KOENIG

MICHELLE KOENIG, daughter of Karen and David Koenig of Maplewood, April 18 at Oheb Shalom Congregation, South Orange.

ANDREW SCHWARTZ

ANDREW SCHWARTZ, son of Danielle Schwartz of West Orange and Jonathan Schwartz of Millburn, April 18 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ELIZABETH WILCENSKI

ELIZABETH WILCENSKI, daughter of Nancy and Dr. Michael Wilcenski of Warren, April 18 at Temple Har Shalom, Warren.

SADIE CANNON

SADIE CANNON, daughter of Rebecca and Chris Cannon of Mountain Lakes, April 19 at Congregation Agudath Israel, Caldwell.

ZANE LANTZMAN

ZANE LANTZMAN, son of Zanna and Scott Lantzman of Livingston, April 19 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

read more:
comments