New Jersey Jewish News is always here for you.
We need your support now.
Your contribution will help us bring you vital news
and frequent updates about the impact of COVID-19.
B’nai Mitzva for April 2011
search

B’nai Mitzva for April 2011

ISABELLA ZANOBINI

ISABELLA ZANOBINI, daughter of Diane Bakst and Tommaso Zanobini of New Vernon, April 2 at Congregation Beth Hatikvah, Summit.

JAMIE VAZ

JAMIE VAZ, daughter of Joy and Tony Vaz of Califon, April 2 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

ETHAN THOMAS

ETHAN THOMAS, son of Susan Brody and Stephen Thomas of Millburn, April 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

STEPHANIE SUDIT

STEPHANIE SUDIT, daughter of Irene and Edward Sudit of Morris Plains, April 2 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

BRETT SASS

BRETT SASS, son of Tracey Miller Sass and Larry Sass of Livingston, April 2 at B’nai Shalom, West Orange.

TYLER SABLOFF

TYLER SABLOFF, son of Debbie and Murray Sabloff of South Orange, April 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

CALEB RESNICK

CALEB RESNICK, son of Ellen Ziff-Resnick of Upper Montclair, April 2 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JAKE RAUCHBERG

JAKE RAUCHBERG, son of Maureen and Alan Rauchberg of Mendham, April 2 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

JULIAN MORRIS

JULIAN MORRIS, son of Louise Goldsmith and Mark Morris of Livingston, April 2, at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

LAUREN O’NEILL

LAUREN O’NEILL, daughter of Deborah and Jim O’Neill of Bloomingdale, April 2 at Jewish Congregation of Kinnelon.

JORDAN GOTTHEIMER

JORDAN GOTTHEIMER, son of Kim Gottheimer of East Hanover, April 2 at Temple Beth Ahm, Parsippany.

BRETT GENZER

BRETT GENZER, son of Lauren and Jay Genzer of Livingston, April 2 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

JULIANA BRAVERMAN

JULIANA BRAVERMAN, daughter of Karen and Mark Braverman of Maplewood, April 2 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

BENJAMIN BERKOWITZ

BENJAMIN BERKOWITZ, son of Mindy and David Berkowitz of Short Hills, April 2 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ALEX MELTZER

ALEX MELTZER, son of Gail and Howard Meltzer of Manalapan, April 2 at Temple Beth Shalom, Manalapan.

JORDYN FEKETE

JORDYN FEKETE, daughter of Jodi and Andrew Fekete of Springfield, April 9 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

SAMANTHA TRAUM

SAMANTHA TRAUM, daughter of Donna and Peter Traum of Randolph, April 9 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

LEAH STRAHS

LEAH STRAHS, daughter of Elynn Cohen and Daniel Strahs of South Orange, April 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

ALEXANDER STIEVE

ALEXANDER STIEVE, son of Sharon and James Stieve of Livingston, April 9 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

KIRA STEINMARK

KIRA STEINMARK, daughter of Margo and Daniel Steinmark of Flanders, April 9 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

SHAUN SPIELBERGER

SHAUN SPIELBERGER, son of Jane and John Spielberger of Towaco, April 9 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

EMILY SHAPIRO

EMILY SHAPIRO, daughter of Susan and David Shapiro of Cedar Grove, April 9 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

MEGAN SCHNEIDER

MEGAN SCHNEIDER, daughter of Shelly and Stephen Schneider of Succasunna, April 9 at Temple Shalom, Succasunna.

SYDNEY LASTORINO

SYDNEY LASTORINO, daughter of Denise and Kevin Lastorino of Livingston, April 9 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

EMILY KOTKIN

EMILY KOTKIN, daughter of Ellyn and Howard Kotkin of Basking Ridge, April 9 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

MELANIE GORDON

MELANIE GORDON, daughter of Robin and Neal Gordon of Rockaway, April 9 at Temple Beth Am, Parsippany.

JACK FUNT

JACK FUNT, son of Renae and Barry Funt of Livingston, April 9 Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

ARI FELSEN

ARI FELSEN, son of Beth and Stuart Felsen of Randolph, April 9 at Adath Shalom, Morris Plains.

DILLON FABISCH

DILLON FABISCH, son of Staci and David Fabisch of Livingston, April 9 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

LAUREN EISENMAN

LAUREN EISENMAN, daughter of Susan and Brian Eisenman of Randolph, April 9 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

EVAN CHOWDHURY

EVAN CHOWDHURY, son of Lisa Zapson and Bijon Chowdhury of Millburn, April 9 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

JILLIAN BALSAMO

JILLIAN BALSAMO, daughter of Lauren Libert of Kinnelon, April 9 at Jewish Congregation of Kinnelon.

WILLIAM AXELROD

WILLIAM AXELROD, son of Christina and James Axelrod of Upper Montclair, April 9 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

SEAN BLANK

SEAN BLANK, son of Michele and Ken Blank of Glen Ridge, April 2 at Temple Sholom of West Essex, Cedar Grove.

JARED EDWIN GLASSMAN

JARED EDWIN GLASSMAN, son of Marie Glassman and Len Glassman of Westfield, March 26 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

BENJAMIN ELIJAH GELBER

BENJAMIN ELIJAH GELBER, son of Andrea and David Gelber of Cranford, March 26 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JENNA RAE REDIKER

JENNA RAE REDIKER, daughter of Pamela and Robert Rediker of Westfield, March 19 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

MICHAEL LEONARD MIZUS

MICHAEL LEONARD MIZUS, son of Lisa Geller-Mizus and Sheldon Mizus of Westfield, March 19 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

JAKOB SCHLESINGER LORENZO

JAKOB SCHLESINGER LORENZO, son of Adele Schlesinger and Thomas Lorenzo of Westfield, March 12 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

ISABELLA D’OLIER-LEES

ISABELLA D’OLIER-LEES, daughter of Susan Ciambriello and Trevor D’Olier-Lees of Westfield, March 12 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

NATHAN DAVID SIMON

NATHAN DAVID SIMON, son of Drs. Susan Cibula Simon and Jason Simon of Westfield, March 5 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

RACHEL JILLIAN MATTESSICH

RACHEL JILLIAN MATTESSICH, daughter of Michelle and Richard Mattessich of Westfield, March 5 at Temple Emanu-El, Westfield.

KYLIE MELTZER

KYLIE MELTZER, daughter of Evie and David Meltzer of Mountainside, April 16 at Temple Sha’arey Shalom, Springfield.

ADAM WOHLGEMUTH

ADAM WOHLGEMUTH, son of Susan and Jerold Wohlgemuth of Springfield, April 16 at Temple Beth Ahm Yisrael, Springfield.

JAMES WHITTY

JAMES WHITTY, son of Jacqueline Cutler and Stephen Whitty of Millburn, April 16 at Temple Sharey Tefilo-Israel, South Orange.

HEATHER SOLED

HEATHER SOLED, daughter of Amy and Jay Soled of Randolph, April 16 at Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael.

JAKE PURZAK

JAKE PURZAK, son of Sharon and Brian Purzak of Rockaway, April 16 at White Meadow Temple, Rockaway.

ALEXIS NAROTZKY

ALEXIS NAROTZKY, daughter of Stacey Glassman-Rosenthal and Mark Rosenthal of Livingston and Philip Narotzky of New York City, April 16 at Temple Beth Shalom, Livingston.

MATTHEW LISCHIN

MATTHEW LISCHIN, son of Renee and Jeffrey Lischin of Boonton, April 16 at Pine Brook Jewish Center, Montville.

REBECCA LIEBERMAN

REBECCA LIEBERMAN, daughter of Risa and Scott Lieberman of Short Hills, April 16 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ALEXA LIEBERMAN

ALEXA LIEBERMAN, daughter of Risa and Scott Lieberman of Short Hills, April 16 at Temple B’nai Abraham, Livingston.

ALYSSA KOPIN

ALYSSA KOPIN, daughter of Jill and Scott Kopin of Livingston, April 16 at Temple Emanu-El of West Essex, Livingston.

ANDREW FRIED

ANDREW FRIED, son of Dana and Jordan Fried of Morristown, April 16 at Temple B’nai Or, Morristown.

ACHEL ALFIERI

ACHEL ALFIERI, daughter of Wendy and Peter Alfieri of Nutley, April 16 at Temple Ner Tamid, Bloomfield.

JONAH RAVIN

JONAH RAVIN, son of Marla and Stephen Ravin of Mountain Lakes, April 9 at Chabad of Mountain Lakes.

JAKE SCHATZ

JAKE SCHATZ, son of Judith Phillips and Martin Schatz of North Caldwell, April 16 at Congregation Agudath Israel of West Essex, Caldwell.

read more:
comments